All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Abdallah «Dula Mbabe» Paziwapazi.

Image source:

Abdallah Paziwapazi

Information updated: 2021.03.04

Wins
28
(25 KOs)

Losses
9
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Abdallah Shabani Pazzy

Alias: Dula Mbabe

Born: May 13, 1993 (27 age)

Nationality: TanzaniaTanzania

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 0½″ (184 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 89%

Birth place: Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Residence: Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Wins by KO: 89%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 22%
Losses by dec: 77%

Abdallah Paziwapazi next fight will be held on February 26, 2021 against Daniel Wanyonyi.

The last fight of Abdallah Paziwapazi took place on October 31, 2020 against Bek Nurmaganbet.
Paziwapazi lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-31 Bek Nurmaganbet Loss
UD
2020-08-28 Twaha Kassimu Rubaha Loss
UD
2020-07-25 Allen H Mlati Win
TKO
2020-02-08 Amur Haji Win
KO
2019-11-15 Rocky Fielding Loss
KO
2019-08-30 Zulipikaer Maimaitiali Win
TKO
vacant WBO Asia Pacific Super Middleweight Title
2018-12-26 Francis Cheka Win
KO
vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title
2018-09-15 George Dimoso Win
KO
2018-08-08 Said Mbelwa Win
UD
2018-07-28 Stam Kessy Win
UD
2018-02-14 Felix Mwamaso Win
TKO
2017-12-31 Paulo Kamata Win
KO
2017-10-21 Twaha Kassimu Rubaha Draw
MD
2017-09-30 Dickson Mwakisopile Win
KO
2017-07-15 Jacob Maganga Win
TKO
2017-07-08 Leon Bauer Loss
UD
IBF Youth Super Middleweight Title
2017-05-20 Adam John Win
KO
2017-04-17 Nsajigwa Mwaipopo Win
KO
2017-04-09 Kivu Abdi Karume Win
KO
2016-12-10 Umar Salamov Loss
TKO
2016-11-05 Toni Kraft Loss
UD
vacant WBC Youth World Light Heavyweight Title
2016-10-28 Chengbo Zheng Win
KO
2016-08-13 Mecky Mwaikambo Win
KO
vacant Tanzania Professional Boxing Commission Cruiserweight Title
2016-03-27 Mada Maugo Win
TKO
vacant Universal Boxing Organization (UBO) African Light Heavyweight Title
2016-02-15 Salum Nassoro Win
KO
2016-01-30 Andrey Kalyuzhnyy Win
TKO
2015-12-31 Kulwa Bushiri Win
KO
2015-11-28 Patrick Amote Win
KO
2015-10-10 Roberto Bassi Loss
PTS
2015-08-17 Zumba Kukwe Win
KO
2015-07-19 Imani Daudi Kawaya Win
TKO
2015-06-14 Mrisho Rajabu Ramadhani Win
TKO
2015-06-06 Ibrahim Tamba Loss
SD
2015-03-15 Thomas Mashali Loss
MD
2015-01-01 Thomas Mashali No contest
NC
2014-08-10 Maneno Oswald Win
KO
2014-06-29 Hamisi Juma Sulemani Win
TKO
2014-05-24 Selemani Saidi Win
UD
2013-12-31 Seleman Mausa Win
RTD

Abdallah Paziwapazi is a Tanzanian professional boxer.

Abdallah «Dula Mbabe» Paziwapazi

Boxer Abdallah «Dula Mbabe» Paziwapazi

  • Total fights: 39
  • Wins: 28
  • Wins by KO: 25
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 20-year-old Paziwapazi made his professional debut on December 31, 2013 against Seleman Mausa.
Abdallah won by RTD.

Abdallah Paziwapazi has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-31 Bek Nurmaganbet Loss
UD
2020-08-28 Twaha Kassimu Rubaha Loss
UD
2019-11-15 Rocky Fielding Loss
KO
2017-07-08 Leon Bauer Loss
UD
IBF Youth Super Middleweight Title
2016-12-10 Umar Salamov Loss
TKO
2016-11-05 Toni Kraft Loss
UD
vacant WBC Youth World Light Heavyweight Title
2015-10-10 Roberto Bassi Loss
PTS
2015-06-06 Ibrahim Tamba Loss
SD
2015-03-15 Thomas Mashali Loss
MD