All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Abel Ramos.

Image source:

Abel Ramos

Information updated: 2020.10.22

Wins
26
(20 KOs)

Losses
4
(1 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Abel Aaron Ramos

Born: July 2, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Residence: Casa Grande, Arizona, USA

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by dec: 75%

Abel Ramos next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Abel Ramos took place on September 6, 2020 against Yordenis UgasYordenis Ugas.
Ramos lost by split-decision (SD).

Abel Ramos vs. Yordenis Ugas

Abel Ramos last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Abel Ramos is a American professional boxer.

Abel Ramos

Boxer Abel Ramos

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 2

A 20-year-old Ramos made his professional debut on September 2, 2011 against Derrick Saenz Lopez.
Abel won by unanimous decision (UD).

Abel Ramos has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On December 11, 2015 Ramos lost by RTD to Regis Prograis.