All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Adrian «Tigre» Granados.

Image source:

Adrian Granados

Information updated: 2021.03.04

Wins
21
(15 KOs)

Losses
8
(1 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Adrian Rene Granados

Alias: Tigre

Born: August 14, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Berwyn, Illinois, USA

Residence: Cicero, Illinois, USA

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 12%
Losses by dec: 87%

Adrian Granados next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Adrian Granados took place on February 6, 2021 against Arturo Herrera.
Granados won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-02-06 Arturo Herrera Win
TKO
2019-10-26 Robert Easter Jr Loss
UD
2019-04-20 Danny Garcia Loss
KO
vacant WBC Silver Welterweight Title
2018-09-14 Adalberto Borquez Win
TKO
2018-08-03 Luis Fernando Valdez Win
KO
2018-06-16 Javier Fortuna No contest
ND
2017-11-04 Shawn Porter Loss
UD
vacant WBC Silver Welterweight Title
2017-02-18 Adrien Broner Loss
SD
2016-07-16 Ariel Vasquez Win
UD
2015-11-28 Amir Ahmed Imam Win
TKO
2015-09-19 Gaku Takahashi Win
UD
2015-08-22 Christian Steele Win
RTD
2015-08-08 Dedrick Bell Win
TKO
2015-05-02 Brad Solomon Loss
SD
2014-11-21 Felix Diaz Loss
MD
vacant WBC FECARBOX Super Lightweight Title
2013-12-06 Carlos Winston Velasquez Win
RTD
2013-08-16 Mark Salser Win
TKO
2013-03-22 Kermit Cintron Draw
SD
2012-12-14 Antonio Canas Win
TKO
2012-04-14 Ramon Guevara Win
KO
2012-02-24 Jaime Herrera Win
UD
2011-08-26 Frankie Gomez Loss
MD
2011-07-15 Antton Slaughter Win
UD
2011-03-25 Lanardo Tyner Draw
SD
2010-12-17 Justin Danforth Win
TKO
2010-09-17 Trenton Titsworth Win
UD
2010-06-19 Mike Culbert Win
UD
2010-03-26 William Ware Win
TKO
2009-04-23 Ivan Sanchez Win
TKO
2008-12-12 Jesse Francisco Win
KO
2008-11-01 Jose Juan Fuentes Loss
SD
2008-09-20 Hector Castillo Win
TKO

Adrian Granados is a Mexican professional boxer.

Adrian «Tigre» Granados

Boxer Adrian «Tigre» Granados

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 2
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old Granados made his professional debut on September 20, 2008 against Hector Castillo.
Adrian won by technical knockout (TKO).

Adrian Granados has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-10-26 Robert Easter Jr Loss
UD
2019-04-20 Danny Garcia Loss
KO
vacant WBC Silver Welterweight Title
2017-11-04 Shawn Porter Loss
UD
vacant WBC Silver Welterweight Title
2017-02-18 Adrien Broner Loss
SD
2015-05-02 Brad Solomon Loss
SD
2014-11-21 Felix Diaz Loss
MD
vacant WBC FECARBOX Super Lightweight Title
2011-08-26 Frankie Gomez Loss
MD
2008-11-01 Jose Juan Fuentes Loss
SD