All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Adrien «The Problem» Broner.

Image source:

Adrien Broner

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
34
(24 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Adrien Jerome Broner

Alias: The Problem

Born: July 28, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 70%

Birth place: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Residence: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Wins by KO: 70%
Wins by dec: 29%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Adrien Broner next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Adrien Broner took place on February 20, 2021 against Jovanie SantiagoJovanie Santiago.
Broner won by unanimous decision (UD).

Adrien Broner vs. Jovanie Santiago

Adrien Broner last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-02-20 Jovanie Santiago Win
UD
2019-01-19 Manny Pacquiao Loss
UD
WBA World Welterweight Title
2018-04-21 Jessie Vargas Draw
MD
2017-07-29 Mikey Garcia Loss
UD
vacant WBC Diamond Super Lightweight Title
2017-02-18 Adrian Granados Win
SD
2016-04-01 Ashley Theophane Win
TKO
vacant WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2015-10-03 Khabib Allakhverdiev Win
TKO
vacant WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2015-06-20 Shawn Porter Loss
UD
2015-03-07 John Molina Jr Win
UD
2014-09-06 Emanuel Taylor Win
UD
WBA International Super Lightweight Title
2014-05-03 Carlos Molina Win
UD
vacant WBA International Super Lightweight Title
2013-12-14 Marcos Maidana Loss
UD
WBA World Welterweight Title
2013-06-22 Paul Malignaggi Win
SD
WBA World Welterweight Title
2013-02-16 Gavin Rees Win
TKO
WBC World Lightweight Title
2012-11-17 Antonio DeMarco Win
TKO
WBC World Lightweight Title
2012-07-21 Vicente Escobedo Win
TKO
vacant WBO World Super Featherweight Title
2012-02-25 Eloy Perez Win
TKO
WBO World Super Featherweight Title
2011-11-26 Vicente Martin Rodriguez Win
KO
vacant WBO World Super Featherweight Title
2011-06-18 Jason Litzau Win
TKO
vacant WBC United States (USNBC) Super Featherweight Title
2011-03-05 Daniel Ponce De Leon Win
UD
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super Featherweight Title
2011-01-15 John Revish Win
RTD
vacant WBC United States (USNBC) Lightweight Title
2010-11-06 Ilido Julio Win
TKO
2010-09-04 Guillermo Sanchez Win
TKO
2010-06-19 Carlos Claudio Win
RTD
vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental Super Featherweight Title
2010-05-14 Rafael Lora Win
TKO
2010-01-23 Roberto Acevedo Win
TKO
2009-11-28 Tommy Atencio Win
TKO
2009-09-05 Henry White Jr Win
KO
2009-08-22 Edgar Portillo Win
TKO
2009-06-27 William Kickett Win
KO
2009-05-08 Fernando Quintero Win
MD
2009-04-04 Angel Rodriguez Win
TKO
2009-03-14 Eric Ricker Win
UD
2009-01-24 Luis Alfredo Lugo Win
UD
2008-12-27 Eric Ricker No contest
NC
2008-12-06 Scott Furney Win
TKO
2008-11-22 Terrance Jett Win
TKO
2008-09-27 Ramon Flores Win
TKO
2008-08-30 David Warren Huffman Win
TKO
2008-05-31 Allante Davis Win
KO

Adrien Broner is a American professional boxer.

Adrien «The Problem» Broner

Boxer Adrien «The Problem» Broner

  • Total fights: 40
  • Wins: 34
  • Wins by KO: 24
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 18-year-old Broner made his professional debut on May 31, 2008 against Allante Davis.
Adrien won by knockout (KO).

On November 26, 2011 Broner became the WBO super featherweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-01-19 Manny Pacquiao Loss
UD
WBA World Welterweight Title
2017-07-29 Mikey Garcia Loss
UD
vacant WBC Diamond Super Lightweight Title
2015-06-20 Shawn Porter Loss
UD
2013-12-14 Marcos Maidana Loss
UD
WBA World Welterweight Title

Amateur Career

Adrien started boxing at the age of six. He has said that the sport saved him from a life on the streets.

As an amateur boxer, he had more than 300 fights.