All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Agron «Godzilla» Dzila.

Image source:

Agron Dzila

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
25
(20 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Agron Xhila

Alias: Godzilla

Born: May 3, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: SwitzerlandSwitzerland

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 80%

Birth place: Struga, Macedonia

Residence: Burgdorf, Switzerland

Wins by KO: 80%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Agron Dzila next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Agron Dzila took place on October 28, 2018 against Caleb Amianda.
Dzila won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-10-28 Caleb Amianda Win
TKO
2017-03-04 Branislav Plavsic Win
RTD
2016-12-26 Jorge Rodriguez Olivera Draw
MD
2015-09-05 Grigol Abuladze Win
TKO
Global Boxing Union World Cruiserweight Title
2015-03-21 Bernard Adie Win
UD
vacant Global Boxing Union World Cruiserweight Title
2014-11-29 Josip Jalusic Win
KO
2014-04-26 Sanid Imamovic Win
TKO
2013-06-29 Marco Heinichen Win
TKO
2013-04-13 Roman Vanicky Win
KO
2012-12-08 Andreas Kapp Win
KO
2012-10-07 Nemanja Rogacevic Win
KO
2012-04-07 Peter Omondi Okello Win
KO
vacant WBC Youth World Cruiserweight Title
2011-12-03 Said Mbelwa Win
TKO
vacant WBO Youth Cruiserweight Title
2011-11-19 Dragan Bajak Win
TKO
2011-10-15 Pascal Abel Ndomba Win
TKO
vacant IBF Youth Cruiserweight Title
2011-08-20 Philip Schroecker Win
RTD
2011-05-27 Asmir Vojnovic Win
UD
2011-05-07 Dusan Pasic Win
TKO
2011-03-26 Hubert Romankiewicz Win
UD
2011-03-19 Roman Vanicky Loss
SD
2011-02-05 Attila Mathe Win
TKO
2010-12-11 Krisztian Zambo Win
TKO
2010-10-23 Peter Hegyes Win
UD
2010-10-02 Mustapha Noor Win
TD
2010-07-03 Martin MacDonald Win
TKO
2010-05-29 Andre Nemecek Win
KO
2010-05-22 Zsolt Lukacs Win
TKO

Agron Dzila is a Swiss professional boxer.

Agron «Godzilla» Dzila

Boxer Agron «Godzilla» Dzila

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 22-year-old Dzila made his professional debut on May 22, 2010 against Zsolt Lukacs.
Agron won by technical knockout (TKO).

Agron Dzila has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2011-03-19 Roman Vanicky Loss
SD