All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Al «Haitian Temptation» Sands.

Image source:

Al Sands

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
21
(18 KOs)

Losses
4
(4 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Al Nicolas Sands

Alias: Haitian Temptation

Born: February 15, 1987 (34 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 85%

Birth place: Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Residence: Duluth, Minnesota, USA

Wins by KO: 85%
Wins by dec: 14%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Al Sands next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Al Sands took place on January 17, 2020 against Phil Williams.
Sands won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-01-17 Phil Williams Win
UD
2019-08-09 DeShon Webster Draw
MD
2018-10-06 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk Loss
TKO
2017-12-15 Yury Kashinsky Loss
KO
WBO Oriental Cruiserweight Title
2017-08-25 Mengistu Zarzar Win
RTD
2016-11-12 Dominique Alexander Win
TKO
2016-10-01 Galen Brown Win
KO
2016-06-11 Damon Reed Win
TKO
2016-01-22 Gary Tapusoa Win
KO
2015-08-28 Phil Williams Loss
TKO
USA Minnesota State Cruiserweight Title
2014-10-25 Andres Taylor Win
UD
2014-06-13 Harley Kilfian Win
TKO
USA Minnesota State Cruiserweight Title
2014-04-19 Keith Barr Win
TKO
vacant NABA - USA Cruiserweight Title
2014-01-25 Henry Namauu Win
UD
2013-10-19 Bobby Thomas Jr Win
TKO
2013-07-06 Justin Howes Win
TKO
2013-04-27 Lucas St Clair Win
TKO
vacant USA Minnesota State Cruiserweight Title
2013-03-15 Chris Thomas Win
TKO
2013-02-09 Jonathan Corn Win
TKO
2012-10-27 Harley Kilfian Win
TKO
2012-08-25 Mahmoud Abu-Ria Win
TKO
2012-06-23 Kia Daniels Win
KO
2012-04-28 Travis McCollugh Win
KO
2011-09-09 Tyrone Gibson Loss
TKO
2011-02-12 Zack Zeigler Win
TKO
2010-10-28 Dustin Block Win
KO

Al Sands is a American professional boxer.

Al «Haitian Temptation» Sands

Boxer Al «Haitian Temptation» Sands

  • Total fights: 26
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Draws: 1

A 23-year-old Sands made his professional debut on October 28, 2010 against Dustin Block.
Al won by knockout (KO).

Al Sands has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-10-06 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk Loss
TKO
2017-12-15 Yury Kashinsky Loss
KO
WBO Oriental Cruiserweight Title
2015-08-28 Phil Williams Loss
TKO
USA Minnesota State Cruiserweight Title
2011-09-09 Tyrone Gibson Loss
TKO