All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Aleksei «Rocky» Evchenko.

Image source:

Aleksei Evchenko

Information updated: 2021.01.15

Wins
19
(8 KOs)

Losses
13
(1 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Aleksei Pavlovich Evchenko

Alias: Rocky

Born: July 5, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 69½″ (176 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 42%

Birth place: Petropavlovskiy, Chelyabinsk Region, Russia

Residence: Chelyabinsk, Russia

Wins by KO: 42%
Wins by dec: 57%
Losses by KO: 7%
Losses by dec: 92%

Aleksei Evchenko next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Aleksei Evchenko took place on October 6, 2020 against Asinia ByfieldAsinia Byfield.
Evchenko’s bout ended in a draw by majority decision (MD).

Aleksei Evchenko vs. Asinia Byfield

Aleksei Evchenko last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-06 Asinia Byfield Draw
MD
2020-08-03 Viktor Plotnikov Win
UD
2019-10-12 Balazs Bacskai Loss
UD
2019-04-18 Islam Edisultanov Loss
TKO
vacant Russia Super Welterweight Title
2019-02-02 Karen Tevosian Win
RTD
2018-09-07 Bruno Leonardo Romay Win
RTD
2018-06-23 Ahmed El Mousaoui Loss
UD
2018-03-03 Khiary Gray Win
TD
2017-06-08 Sirazhudin Agaev Win
SD
2017-03-17 Islam Dumanov Win
SD
2016-11-03 Vladimir Fleischhauer Win
UD
2016-07-11 Viskhan Murzabekov Win
UD
2016-05-09 Vaghinak Tamrazyan Win
UD
vacant Russia Welterweight Title
2016-03-12 Sergei Melis Win
RTD
2015-09-26 Magomed Kurbanov Loss
UD
2015-09-03 Ashot Papyan Loss
SD
2011-05-28 Roman Seliverstov Loss
UD
PABA Welterweight Title
WBO European Welterweight Title
2010-07-22 Sherali Mamadaliev Win
TKO
PABA Welterweight Title
WBO European Welterweight Title
2009-10-04 Bogdan Mitic Win
KO
vacant EBU External Welterweight Title
2009-03-28 Stefan Stevanovic Loss
SD
IBF Youth Welterweight Title
2009-02-13 Khizri Khizbulaev Win
TKO
2008-12-14 Vladislav Savchenko Loss
SD
2008-10-25 Vyacheslav Yakovenko Win
UD
vacant Russia Welterweight Title
2008-08-07 Nikita Fedorov Win
RTD
2008-05-31 Umar Maksudov Loss
UD
2007-08-23 Dmitry Ganiev Loss
MD
2007-02-27 Serhii Fedchenko Loss
UD
2007-02-17 Maxim Smirnov Loss
UD
2006-10-25 Vadim Khorev Loss
UD
2006-10-08 Marsel Akhmetov Win
RTD
2006-06-28 Tulkin Kilichov Win
UD
2006-05-11 Konstantin Rusanov Draw
PTS
2006-04-09 Igor Kazantsev Win
UD
2006-04-02 Ilya Getze Win
UD

Aleksei Evchenko is a Russian professional boxer.

Aleksei «Rocky» Evchenko

Boxer Aleksei «Rocky» Evchenko

  • Total fights: 34
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 13
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 2

A 22-year-old Evchenko made his professional debut on April 2, 2006 against Ilya Getze.
Aleksei won by unanimous decision (UD).

Aleksei Evchenko has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-10-12 Balazs Bacskai Loss
UD
2019-04-18 Islam Edisultanov Loss
TKO
vacant Russia Super Welterweight Title
2018-06-23 Ahmed El Mousaoui Loss
UD
2015-09-26 Magomed Kurbanov Loss
UD
2015-09-03 Ashot Papyan Loss
SD
2011-05-28 Roman Seliverstov Loss
UD
PABA Welterweight Title
WBO European Welterweight Title
2009-03-28 Stefan Stevanovic Loss
SD
IBF Youth Welterweight Title
2008-12-14 Vladislav Savchenko Loss
SD
2008-05-31 Umar Maksudov Loss
UD
2007-08-23 Dmitry Ganiev Loss
MD
2007-02-27 Serhii Fedchenko Loss
UD
2007-02-17 Maxim Smirnov Loss
UD
2006-10-25 Vadim Khorev Loss
UD