All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Aleksei Papin.

Image source:

Aleksei Papin

Information updated: 2021.03.06

Wins
12
(11 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Aleksei Vasilyevich Papin

Born: October 6, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 91%

Birth place: Reutov, Russia

Residence: Reutov, Russia

Wins by KO: 91%
Wins by dec: 8%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Aleksei Papin next fight will be held on April 1, 2021 against Vaclav PejsarVaclav Pejsar.

Aleksei Papin vs. Vaclav Pejsar 

Aleksei Papin next fight

The last fight of Aleksei Papin took place on August 22, 2020 against Ruslan FayferRuslan Fayfer.
Papin won by technical knockout (TKO).

Aleksei Papin vs. Ruslan Fayfer

Aleksei Papin last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-22 Ruslan Fayfer Win
TKO
2019-08-24 Ilunga Junior Makabu Loss
MD
WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title
2019-06-16 Alexandru Jur Win
KO
vacant IBF International Cruiserweight Title
2018-06-23 Willbeforce Shihepo Win
TKO
vacant IBF International Cruiserweight Title
2017-11-27 Ismayl Sillah Win
KO
2017-08-26 Marcos Antonio Aumada Win
KO
2017-05-27 Rogelio Omar Rossi Win
KO
2017-03-04 Sergio Alberto Anjel Win
TKO
2016-12-17 Israel Duffus Win
TKO
2016-09-09 Jorge Rodriguez Olivera Win
TKO
2016-05-21 Yury Bykhautsou Win
UD
2016-02-13 Ilya Rolgeyzer Win
RTD
2015-11-21 Sergey Beloshapkin Win
TKO

Aleksei Papin is a Russian professional boxer.

Aleksei Papin

Boxer Aleksei Papin

  • Total fights: 13
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 28-year-old Papin made his professional debut on November 21, 2015 against Sergey Beloshapkin.
Aleksei won by technical knockout (TKO).

Aleksei Papin has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-24 Ilunga Junior Makabu Loss
MD
WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title