All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Alex «El Cholo» Saucedo.

Image source:

Alex Saucedo

Information updated: 2020.10.26

Wins
30
(19 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Juan Alejandro Saucedo Ortiz

Alias: El Cholo

Born: June 24, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 63%

Birth place: Meoqui, Chihuahua, Mexico

Residence: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Wins by KO: 63%
Wins by dec: 36%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Alex Saucedo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Alex Saucedo took place on October 17, 2020 against Arnold Barboza JrArnold Barboza Jr.
Saucedo lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Alex Saucedo vs. Arnold Barboza Jr

Alex Saucedo last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Alex Saucedo is a American professional boxer.

Alex «El Cholo» Saucedo

Boxer Alex «El Cholo» Saucedo

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Saucedo made his professional debut on November 19, 2011 against Cedric Sheppard.
Alex won by technical knockout (TKO).

Alex Saucedo has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On November 16, 2018 Saucedo lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Maurice Hooker.