All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Alexander Besputin.

Image source:

Alexander Besputin

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
13
(9 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Alexander Alexandrovich Besputin

Born: April 26, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Kamensk-Uralsky, Russia

Residence: Oxnard, California, USA

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Alexander Besputin next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Alexander Besputin took place on November 30, 2019 against Radzhab ButaevRadzhab Butaev.
Besputin’s bout was ruled a no contest.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-11-30 Radzhab Butaev No contest
NC
vacant WBA World Welterweight Title
vacant Eurasian Boxing Parliament Welterweight Title
2019-04-12 Alfredo Rodolfo Blanco Win
UD
USBA Welterweight Title
2018-12-08 Juan Carlos Abreu Win
UD
USBA Welterweight Title
2018-09-14 Alan Sanchez Win
TKO
vacant USBA Welterweight Title
2018-05-26 Saul Corral Win
KO
2018-02-16 Wesley Tucker Win
RTD
2017-11-11 Juan Ruiz Win
KO
2017-04-22 Breidis Prescott Win
UD
2017-01-27 Gilberto Pereira dos Santos Win
UD
2016-11-05 Azael Cosio Win
RTD
2016-08-06 Kevin Womack Jr Win
KO
2016-04-02 Christon Edwards Win
RTD
2016-01-16 K Lon Spencer Win
TKO
2015-12-12 Fernando Paliza Win
KO

Alexander Besputin is a Russian professional boxer.

Alexander Besputin

Boxer Alexander Besputin

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 24-year-old Besputin made his professional debut on December 12, 2015 against Fernando Paliza.
Alexander won by knockout (KO).

On November 30, 2019 Besputin became the WBA welterweight champion.

Alexander Besputin remains undefeated as a professional.