All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Alexander «Monito» Cazares.

Alexander Cazares

Information updated: 2021.02.26

Wins
16
(7 KOs)

Losses
14
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Eduardo Casares Franco

Alias: Monito

Born: July 8, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 43%

Birth place: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico

Residence: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico

Wins by KO: 43%
Wins by dec: 56%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Alexander Cazares next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Alexander Cazares took place on November 2, 2020 against Vladimir MyshevVladimir Myshev.
Cazares lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Alexander Cazares vs. Vladimir Myshev

Alexander Cazares last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-02 Vladimir Myshev Loss
UD
2020-10-17 Guillaume Frenois Loss
UD
2020-08-21 Bernard Angelo Torres Loss
UD
2019-12-07 Kiko Martinez Loss
UD
2019-11-17 Alejandro Badillo Win
KO
2019-06-21 Miguel Angel Martinez Chavez Win
UD
2017-09-16 Oleg Malinovskyi Loss
UD
2017-04-08 Sofiane Takoucht Loss
UD
vacant IBF International Featherweight Title
2017-01-01 Jose Luis Arreola Win
UD
2016-12-03 Paul Butler Loss
PTS
2016-10-15 Karim Guerfi Loss
UD
2016-10-01 Mauricio Fuentes Win
UD
2016-06-04 Sergio Gabriel Garcia Win
TKO
2016-04-16 Mateo Javier Perez Vazquez Win
TKO
2016-02-20 Edivaldo Ortega Loss
UD
2016-01-09 Gabriel Jimenez Win
TKO
2015-07-04 Jose Jesus Reyes Loss
UD
2015-04-16 Sho Nakazawa Loss
UD
2014-11-15 Edgar Jimenez Loss
MD
WBC FECARBOX Bantamweight Title
2014-08-30 Edgar Jimenez Win
TKO
2013-10-03 Oscar Moran Win
UD
2013-08-23 Rodolfo Garcia Alba Win
UD
2013-04-05 Alejandro Sosa Win
UD
2012-12-15 Gustavo Morales Loss
SD
2012-11-03 Ramon Garcia Win
KO
2012-06-29 Victor Castillo Estrada Win
MD
2012-03-30 Victor Hernandez Win
TKO
2012-02-18 Ismael Lopez Win
DQ
2011-10-01 Jairo Ochoa Loss
UD
2011-09-16 Roberto Zermeno Win
MD

Alexander Cazares is a Mexican professional boxer.

Alexander «Monito» Cazares

Boxer Alexander «Monito» Cazares

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 7
  • Losses: 14
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Cazares made his professional debut on September 16, 2011 against Roberto Zermeno.
Alexander won by majority decision (MD).

Alexander Cazares has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-02 Vladimir Myshev Loss
UD
2020-10-17 Guillaume Frenois Loss
UD
2020-08-21 Bernard Angelo Torres Loss
UD
2019-12-07 Kiko Martinez Loss
UD
2017-09-16 Oleg Malinovskyi Loss
UD
2017-04-08 Sofiane Takoucht Loss
UD
vacant IBF International Featherweight Title
2016-12-03 Paul Butler Loss
PTS
2016-10-15 Karim Guerfi Loss
UD
2016-02-20 Edivaldo Ortega Loss
UD
2015-07-04 Jose Jesus Reyes Loss
UD
2015-04-16 Sho Nakazawa Loss
UD
2014-11-15 Edgar Jimenez Loss
MD
WBC FECARBOX Bantamweight Title
2012-12-15 Gustavo Morales Loss
SD
2011-10-01 Jairo Ochoa Loss
UD