All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Alfredo «Ojo» Santiago.

Image source:

Alfredo Santiago

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
13
(5 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Alfredo Santiago Alvarez

Alias: Ojo

Born: November 10, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: Dominican RepublicDominican Republic

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 38%

Birth place: Moca, Dominican Republic

Residence: Fajardo, Puerto Rico

Wins by KO: 38%
Wins by dec: 61%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Alfredo Santiago next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Alfredo Santiago took place on December 17, 2020 against Tony GomezTony Gomez.
Santiago won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-17 Tony Gomez Win
TKO
vacant WBA Fedelatin Lightweight Title
2019-11-09 Devin Haney Loss
UD
WBC World Lightweight Title
2019-06-01 Diego Contreras Win
TKO
2018-12-01 Jonathan Victor Barros Win
UD
WBC FECARBOX Lightweight Title
2018-08-18 Cristian Ruben Mino Win
TKO
vacant WBC FECARBOX Lightweight Title
2018-02-17 Juan Jose Montes Win
UD
2017-03-25 Arturo Santos Reyes Win
UD
vacant WBA Fedelatin Super Featherweight Title
2016-12-10 Jayson Velez Win
MD
2016-09-09 Andres Navarro Win
UD
2016-07-16 Rafael Marquez Win
UD
2015-11-14 Luis Berrios Win
UD
2015-08-22 Luis Ortiz Medina Win
TKO
2015-06-27 Raymond Rivera Win
UD
2015-05-30 Rey Thomas Arroyo Figueroa Win
TKO

Alfredo Santiago is a Dominican professional boxer.

Alfredo «Ojo» Santiago

Boxer Alfredo «Ojo» Santiago

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Santiago made his professional debut on May 30, 2015 against Rey Thomas Arroyo Figueroa.
Alfredo won by technical knockout (TKO).

Alfredo Santiago has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-11-09 Devin Haney Loss
UD
WBC World Lightweight Title