All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ali «Gibbo» Eson Gib.

Image source:

Ali Eson Gib

Information updated: 2020.02.28

Wins
0
(0 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Ali Loui Al-Fakhri

Alias: Gibbo

Born: July 4, 1996 (23 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 0%

Birth place: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Residence: London, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 0%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Ali Eson Gib next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ali Eson Gib took place on January 30, 2020 against Jake PaulJake Paul.
Eson Gib lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Ali Eson Gib vs. Jake Paul

Ali Eson Gib last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Ali Eson Gib is a British professional boxer.

Ali «Gibbo» Eson Gib

Boxer Ali «Gibbo» Eson Gib

  • Total fights: 1
  • Wins: 0
  • Wins by KO: 0
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Eson Gib made his professional debut on January 30, 2020 against Jake Paul.

Ali lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Ali Eson Gib has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On January 30, 2020 Eson Gib lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Jake Paul.