All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Amir «King» Khan.

Image source:

Amir Khan

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
34
(21 KOs)

Losses
5
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Amir Iqbal Khan

Alias: King

Born: December 8, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 8½″ (174 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 61%

Birth place: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Residence: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 61%
Wins by dec: 38%
Losses by KO: 80%
Losses by dec: 20%

Amir Khan next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Amir Khan took place on July 12, 2019 against Billy Dib.
Khan won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-12 Billy Dib Win
TKO
vacant WBC International Welterweight Title
2019-04-20 Terence Crawford Loss
TKO
WBO World Welterweight Title
2018-09-08 Samuel Vargas Win
UD
2018-04-21 Phil Lo Greco Win
TKO
2016-05-07 Saul Alvarez Loss
KO
WBC World Middleweight Title
2015-05-29 Chris Algieri Win
UD
WBC Silver Welterweight Title
2014-12-13 Devon Alexander Win
UD
WBC Silver Welterweight Title
2014-05-03 Luis Collazo Win
UD
vacant WBC Silver Welterweight Title
WBA International Welterweight Title
2013-04-27 Julio Diaz Win
UD
2012-12-15 Carlos Molina Win
RTD
interim WBC Silver Super Lightweight Title
2012-07-14 Danny Garcia Loss
TKO
WBC World Super Lightweight Title
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Title
2011-12-10 Lamont Peterson Loss
SD
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Title
IBF World Super Lightweight Title
2011-07-23 Zab Judah Win
KO
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Title
IBF World Super Lightweight Title
2011-04-16 Paul McCloskey Win
TD
WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2010-12-11 Marcos Maidana Win
UD
WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2010-05-15 Paul Malignaggi Win
TKO
WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2009-12-05 Dmitriy Salita Win
TKO
WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2009-07-18 Andriy Kotelnik Win
UD
WBA World Super Lightweight Title
2009-03-14 Marco Antonio Barrera Win
TD
WBA International Lightweight Title
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Lightweight Title
2008-12-06 Oisin Fagan Win
TKO
vacant WBA International Lightweight Title
2008-09-06 Breidis Prescott Loss
KO
WBO Inter-Continental Lightweight Title
2008-06-21 Michael Gomez Win
TKO
Commonwealth (British Empire) Lightweight Title
2008-04-05 Martin Kristjansen Win
TKO
WBO Inter-Continental Lightweight Title
2008-02-02 Gairy St Clair Win
UD
Commonwealth (British Empire) Lightweight Title
2007-12-08 Graham Earl Win
TKO
Commonwealth (British Empire) Lightweight Title
2007-10-06 Scott Lawton Win
TKO
Commonwealth (British Empire) Lightweight Title
2007-07-14 Willie Limond Win
RTD
Commonwealth (British Empire) Lightweight Title
2007-04-07 Stefy Bull Win
TKO
2007-02-17 Mohammed Medjadji Win
TKO
2006-12-09 Rachid Drilzane Win
UD
2006-09-02 Ryan Barrett Win
TKO
2006-07-08 Colin Bain Win
TKO
2006-05-20 Laszlo Komjathi Win
PTS
2006-02-25 Jackson Williams Win
TKO
2006-01-28 Vitali Martynau Win
TKO
2005-12-10 Daniel Thorpe Win
TKO
2005-11-05 Steve Gethin Win
TKO
2005-09-10 Baz Carey Win
PTS
2005-07-16 David Bailey Win
TKO

Amir Khan is a British professional boxer.

Amir «King» Khan

Boxer Amir «King» Khan

  • Total fights: 39
  • Wins: 34
  • Wins by KO: 21
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Khan made his professional debut on July 16, 2005 against David Bailey.
Amir won by technical knockout (TKO).

On July 18, 2009 Khan became the WBA super lightweight champion.

The Briton won Andriy Kotelnik.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-04-20 Terence Crawford Loss
TKO
WBO World Welterweight Title
2016-05-07 Saul Alvarez Loss
KO
WBC World Middleweight Title
2012-07-14 Danny Garcia Loss
TKO
WBC World Super Lightweight Title
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Title
2011-12-10 Lamont Peterson Loss
SD
WBA Super World Super Lightweight Title
IBF World Super Lightweight Title
2008-09-06 Breidis Prescott Loss
KO
WBO Inter-Continental Lightweight Title