All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Andika «Andika Sabu» D'Golden Boy.

Image source:

Andika D'Golden Boy

Information updated: 2021.01.15

Wins
17
(8 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Andika Fredikson Ha'e

Alias: Andika Sabu

Born: October 27, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: IndonesiaIndonesia

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 47%

Birth place: Desa Ledeae, Indonesia

Residence: New South Wales, Australia

Wins by KO: 47%
Wins by dec: 52%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Andika D'Golden Boy next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Andika D'Golden Boy took place on August 31, 2019 against Richard Rosales.
D'Golden Boy won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-31 Richard Rosales Win
UD
WBA Asia Light Flyweight Title
2019-04-06 Romshane Sarguilla Win
TD
vacant WBA Asia Light Flyweight Title
2018-09-28 Faisol Akbar Jr Win
TKO
vacant Indonesia Professional Boxing Commission (KTPI/IBPC) Light Flyweight Title
2018-07-27 Frengky Rohi Win
UD
2017-08-25 Wono Roya Win
KO
2017-02-10 Silem Serang Win
TKO
2016-11-26 Muhammad Rochim Win
KO
2016-10-29 Rizky Pratama Win
TKO
2016-02-05 Stevanus Nana Bau Win
UD
2015-12-29 Heri Amol Win
UD
2015-11-07 Silem Serang Win
PTS
2015-10-02 Ardi Tefa Win
UD
2015-06-06 Resnu Sundava Win
SD
2015-02-28 Jemi S Win
KO
2015-02-20 Dion Arema Win
KO
2014-12-28 Supriyadi Doyok Win
PTS
2014-11-22 Don King Fortune Win
TKO

Andika D'Golden Boy is a Indonesian professional boxer.

Andika «Andika Sabu» D'Golden Boy

Boxer Andika «Andika Sabu» D'Golden Boy

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old D'Golden Boy made his professional debut on November 22, 2014 against Don King Fortune.
Andika won by technical knockout (TKO).

Andika D'Golden Boy has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Andika D'Golden Boy remains undefeated as a professional.