All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Andranik «Ando» Grigoryan.

Image source:

Andranik Grigoryan

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
12
(2 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Andranik Khachikovich Grigoryan

Alias: Ando

Born: August 10, 1993 (27 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (162 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 16%

Birth place: Goravan, Armenia

Residence: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Wins by KO: 16%
Wins by dec: 83%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Andranik Grigoryan next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Andranik Grigoryan took place on June 15, 2020 against Andrei IsayeuAndrei Isayeu.
Grigoryan won by unanimous decision (UD).

Andranik Grigoryan vs. Andrei Isayeu

Andranik Grigoryan last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-06-15 Andrei Isayeu Win
UD
2019-06-15 Jorge Garcia Jimenez Win
KO
vacant NABA Featherweight Title
2019-03-16 Jonathan Aguilar Win
UD
2018-11-24 Javier Franco Win
UD
2018-10-06 Kevin Leonel Acevedo Win
UD
2018-06-16 Daniel Olea Win
UD
2018-05-26 Jesus Amparan Win
UD
2018-03-17 Sergio Palafox Win
UD
2017-12-14 Emanuel Armendariz Win
UD
2017-10-27 Jovanni Martinez Win
UD
2017-06-17 Ricardo David Ocampo Win
KO
2016-08-26 Firdavs Azimjonov Win
UD

Andranik Grigoryan is a Russian professional boxer.

Andranik «Ando» Grigoryan

Boxer Andranik «Ando» Grigoryan

  • Total fights: 12
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 2
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Grigoryan made his professional debut on August 26, 2016 against Firdavs Azimjonov.
Andranik won by unanimous decision (UD).

Andranik Grigoryan has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Andranik Grigoryan remains undefeated as a professional.