All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Andranik «Ando Hakob» Hakobyan.

Image source:

Andranik Hakobyan

Information updated: 2021.01.23

Wins
14
(6 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Andranik Hakobian

Alias: Ando Hakob

Born: March 6, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: SwitzerlandSwitzerland

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

KOs: 42%

Birth place: Armenia

Residence: Aarau, Switzerland

Wins by KO: 42%
Wins by dec: 57%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Andranik Hakobyan next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Andranik Hakobyan took place on August 30, 2019 against Moussa Gary.
Hakobyan won by majority decision (MD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-30 Moussa Gary Win
MD
2019-06-01 Ricardo Silva Draw
MD
Swiss Welterweight Title
2018-12-26 Ivans Levickis Win
KO
2018-11-10 Chaquib Fadli Win
PTS
2018-08-25 Bacho Kvaratskhelia Win
UD
2018-04-28 Zoltan Szabo Loss
UD
2018-04-14 Morgan Ndong Zue Draw
SD
2017-11-24 Cedric Kassongo Win
SD
vacant Swiss Super Lightweight Title
2017-10-07 Giorgi Gviniashvili Win
KO
2017-05-27 Chaquib Fadli Win
PTS
2017-05-06 Jovica Kokot Win
RTD
2016-06-18 Gyula Vajda Win
PTS
2016-05-22 Reza Rahimi Win
TKO
2015-12-05 Istvan Szucs Win
PTS
2015-10-02 Mazen Girke Win
UD
2015-08-15 Ahmet Ramazan Acar Win
TKO
2015-07-11 Kemal Faik Win
KO

Andranik Hakobyan is a Swiss professional boxer.

Andranik «Ando Hakob» Hakobyan

Boxer Andranik «Ando Hakob» Hakobyan

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 2

A 26-year-old Hakobyan made his professional debut on July 11, 2015 against Kemal Faik.
Andranik won by knockout (KO).

Andranik Hakobyan has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-04-28 Zoltan Szabo Loss
UD