All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Andre Berto.

Image source:

Andre Berto

Information updated: 2021.03.01

Wins
32
(24 KOs)

Losses
5
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Andre Mike Berto

Born: September 7, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 8½″ (174 cm)

Reach: 68½″ (174 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Winter Haven, Florida, USA

Residence: Winter Haven, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 40%
Losses by dec: 60%

Andre Berto next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Andre Berto took place on August 4, 2018 against Devon Alexander.
Berto won by split-decision (SD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-08-04 Devon Alexander Win
SD
2017-04-22 Shawn Porter Loss
TKO
2016-04-30 Victor Ortiz Win
KO
2015-09-12 Floyd Mayweather Jr Loss
UD
WBC World Welterweight Title
WBA Super World Welterweight Title
2015-03-13 Josesito Lopez Win
TKO
interim WBA World Welterweight Title
2014-09-06 Steve Upsher Chambers Win
UD
2013-07-27 Jesus Soto Karass Loss
TKO
vacant NABF Welterweight Title
2012-11-24 Robert Guerrero Loss
UD
interim WBC World Welterweight Title
2011-09-03 Jan Zaveck Win
RTD
IBF World Welterweight Title
2011-04-16 Victor Ortiz Loss
UD
WBC World Welterweight Title
2010-11-27 Freddy Hernandez Win
TKO
WBC World Welterweight Title
2010-04-10 Carlos Quintana Win
TKO
WBC World Welterweight Title
2009-05-30 Juan Urango Win
UD
WBC World Welterweight Title
2009-01-17 Luis Collazo Win
UD
WBC World Welterweight Title
2008-09-27 Steve Forbes Win
UD
WBC World Welterweight Title
2008-06-21 Miguel Angel Rodriguez Win
TKO
vacant WBC World Welterweight Title
2008-02-09 Michel Trabant Win
RTD
NABF Welterweight Title
2007-09-29 David Estrada Win
TKO
NABF Welterweight Title
2007-07-27 Cosme Rivera Win
UD
2007-05-19 Martinus Clay Win
TKO
2007-02-17 Norberto Bravo Win
TKO
2006-12-09 Miguel Figueroa Win
TKO
2006-10-21 James Crayton Win
KO
2006-08-05 Roberto Valenzuela Win
TKO
2006-06-17 Sammy Sparkman Win
TKO
2006-05-17 Gerardo Cesar Prieto Win
TKO
2006-04-14 Horatio Garcia Win
RTD
2006-02-03 Jonathan Tubbs Win
TKO
2005-12-03 Taronze Washington Win
KO
2005-11-04 Maurice Chalmers Win
TKO
2005-10-01 William Johnson Win
KO
2005-06-09 Anthony Little Win
TKO
2005-05-06 Tim Himes Win
TKO
2005-02-24 Daniel Neal Win
UD
2005-01-28 Edgar Galvan Win
TKO
2005-01-21 Joseph Benjamin Win
UD
2004-12-04 Michael Robinson Win
TKO

Andre Berto is a American professional boxer.

Andre Berto

Boxer Andre Berto

  • Total fights: 37
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 24
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Berto made his professional debut on December 4, 2004 against Michael Robinson.
Andre won by technical knockout (TKO).

On June 21, 2008 Berto became the WBC welterweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2017-04-22 Shawn Porter Loss
TKO
2015-09-12 Floyd Mayweather Jr Loss
UD
WBC World Welterweight Title
WBA Super World Welterweight Title
2013-07-27 Jesus Soto Karass Loss
TKO
vacant NABF Welterweight Title
2012-11-24 Robert Guerrero Loss
UD
interim WBC World Welterweight Title
2011-04-16 Victor Ortiz Loss
UD
WBC World Welterweight Title