All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Andre «S.O.G.» Ward.

Image source:

Andre Ward

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
32
(16 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Andre Michael Ward

Alias: S.O.G.

Born: February 23, 1984 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 50%

Birth place: San Francisco, California, USA

Residence: Oakland, California, USA

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Andre Ward next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Andre Ward took place on June 17, 2017 against Sergey KovalevSergey Kovalev.
Ward won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2017-06-17 Sergey Kovalev Win
TKO
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title
IBF World Light Heavyweight Title
WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2016-11-19 Sergey Kovalev Win
UD
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title
IBF World Light Heavyweight Title
WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
2016-08-06 Alexander Brand Win
UD
vacant WBO International Light Heavyweight Title
2016-03-26 Sullivan Barrera Win
UD
2015-06-20 Paul Smith Win
TKO
2013-11-16 Edwin Rodriguez Win
UD
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2012-09-08 Chad Dawson Win
TKO
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2011-12-17 Carl Froch Win
UD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2011-05-14 Arthur Abraham Win
UD
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2010-11-27 Sakio Bika Win
UD
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2010-06-19 Allan Green Win
UD
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2009-11-21 Mikkel Kessler Win
TD
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2009-09-12 Shelby Pudwill Win
KO
2009-05-16 Edison Miranda Win
UD
NABF Super Middleweight Title
WBO NABO Super Middleweight Title
2009-02-06 Henry Buchanan Win
UD
vacant NABF Super Middleweight Title
WBO NABO Super Middleweight Title
2008-12-13 Esteban Camou Win
TKO
2008-06-20 Jerson Ravelo Win
TKO
vacant WBO NABO Super Middleweight Title
2008-03-20 Rubin Williams Win
TKO
2007-11-16 Roger Cantrell Win
TKO
2007-07-14 Francisco Diaz Win
TKO
2007-05-17 Dhafir Smith Win
TKO
2007-03-29 Julio Jean Win
TKO
2006-11-16 Derrick Findley Win
UD
2006-04-29 Andy Kolle Win
RTD
2006-02-23 Kendall Gould Win
UD
2005-11-19 Darnell Boone Win
UD
2005-10-01 Glenn LaPlante Win
KO
2005-08-18 Christopher Holt Win
RTD
2005-06-18 Ben Aragon Win
TKO
2005-04-07 Roy Ashworth Win
DQ
2005-02-10 Kenny Kost Win
UD
2004-12-18 Chris Molina Win
TKO

Andre Ward is a American professional boxer.

Andre «S.O.G.» Ward

Boxer Andre «S.O.G.» Ward

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Ward made his professional debut on December 18, 2004 against Chris Molina.
Andre won by technical knockout (TKO).

On November 21, 2009 Ward became the WBA super middleweight champion.

The American won Mikkel Kessler.

Andre Ward remains undefeated as a professional.