All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Andrei Isayeu.

Image source:

Andrei Isayeu

Information updated: 2021.03.04

Wins
30
(9 KOs)

Losses
19
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Andrei Nikolaevich Isayeu

Born: May 16, 1980 (40 age)

Nationality: BelarusBelarus

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 30%

Birth place: Minsk, Belarus

Residence: Minsk, Belarus

Wins by KO: 30%
Wins by dec: 70%
Losses by KO: 21%
Losses by dec: 78%

Andrei Isayeu next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Andrei Isayeu took place on December 24, 2020 against Karen Tonakanyan.
Isayeu lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-24 Karen Tonakanyan Loss
TKO
2020-08-23 Viktor Kotochigov Loss
TKO
2020-08-01 Oleg Malinovskyi Loss
UD
2020-06-15 Andranik Grigoryan Loss
UD
2019-03-23 Mukhammad Shekhov Loss
UD
2018-09-07 Ruslan Kamilov Loss
RTD
2018-07-14 Erzhan Turgumbekov Loss
UD
2017-12-12 Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu Loss
UD
2017-10-07 Nikita Kuznetsov Loss
UD
2017-09-16 Mark Urvanov Loss
SD
2017-07-01 Evgeny Smirnov Loss
UD
2017-02-18 Murad Arslanov Loss
UD
2016-11-15 Roman Blokhin Win
UD
2016-05-14 Oleksandr Yegorov Loss
UD
vacant WBA Continental Super Bantamweight Title
2016-02-27 Ruslan Berchuk Loss
SD
2015-12-05 Firdavs Azimjonov Win
UD
2015-08-08 Vladislav Sagalakov Win
TKO
2015-05-16 Ravil Mukhamadiyarov Win
UD
2015-03-01 Ruslan Berchuk Loss
SD
2014-11-30 Nikoloz Berkatsashvili Win
TKO
2014-02-15 Fazliddin Ismonov Win
UD
2013-11-30 Sukhrobjon Usmonov Win
UD
2013-06-29 Kamil Laszczyk Loss
UD
WBO Inter-Continental Featherweight Title
2011-04-16 Rendall Munroe Loss
UD
vacant WBA International Super Bantamweight Title
2010-12-15 Sergey Yurovskikh Win
UD
2010-02-20 Oleg Yefimovych Loss
UD
EBU European Featherweight Title
2009-11-07 Derrick Campos Win
MD
2009-07-02 Chaiyong Chanthahong Win
UD
WBO Asia Pacific Featherweight Title
2009-04-26 Araik Sachbazjan Win
TKO
2008-10-23 Doniyor Rakhmatullaev Win
UD
2008-07-04 Beka Sadjaia Win
PTS
2008-04-12 Shavkat Madaminov Win
UD
WBO Asia Pacific Featherweight Title
2007-11-23 Anupong Saohin Srisuk Win
TKO
vacant WBO Asia Pacific Featherweight Title
2007-06-23 Francis Miyeyusho Win
TKO
vacant IBF Inter-Continental Featherweight Title
2007-04-13 Sergey Yurovskikh Win
UD
2006-12-09 Pavel Kubasov Win
UD
2006-09-08 Kevin Mitchell Loss
TKO
IBF Inter-Continental Super Featherweight Title
2006-03-02 Evgeny Strausov Win
UD
2005-12-18 Yauheni Savin Win
TKO
2005-10-21 Rocky Dean Win
TKO
World Boxing Foundation Intercontinental Featherweight Title
2005-05-07 Gheorghe Ghiompirica Win
UD
2005-03-16 Mykyta Lukin Win
UD
2004-09-24 Dilshod Abdullayev Win
SD
2004-07-06 Sabin Bornei Win
RTD
2004-04-12 Nuri Imanov Win
UD
2003-08-04 Siarhei Malinouski Win
UD
2003-07-01 Stas Merdov Win
UD
2002-11-03 Andrei Vishniakou Win
TKO
2002-10-18 Uladzislau Dzmitrichkou Win
UD

Andrei Isayeu is a Belarusian professional boxer.

Andrei Isayeu

Boxer Andrei Isayeu

  • Total fights: 49
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 19
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Isayeu made his professional debut on October 18, 2002 against Uladzislau Dzmitrichkou.
Andrei won by unanimous decision (UD).

Andrei Isayeu has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-24 Karen Tonakanyan Loss
TKO
2020-08-23 Viktor Kotochigov Loss
TKO
2020-08-01 Oleg Malinovskyi Loss
UD
2020-06-15 Andranik Grigoryan Loss
UD
2019-03-23 Mukhammad Shekhov Loss
UD
2018-09-07 Ruslan Kamilov Loss
RTD
2018-07-14 Erzhan Turgumbekov Loss
UD
2017-12-12 Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu Loss
UD
2017-10-07 Nikita Kuznetsov Loss
UD
2017-09-16 Mark Urvanov Loss
SD
2017-07-01 Evgeny Smirnov Loss
UD
2017-02-18 Murad Arslanov Loss
UD
2016-05-14 Oleksandr Yegorov Loss
UD
vacant WBA Continental Super Bantamweight Title
2016-02-27 Ruslan Berchuk Loss
SD
2015-03-01 Ruslan Berchuk Loss
SD
2013-06-29 Kamil Laszczyk Loss
UD
WBO Inter-Continental Featherweight Title
2011-04-16 Rendall Munroe Loss
UD
vacant WBA International Super Bantamweight Title
2010-02-20 Oleg Yefimovych Loss
UD
EBU European Featherweight Title
2006-09-08 Kevin Mitchell Loss
TKO
IBF Inter-Continental Super Featherweight Title