All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Andres «Jaguarito» Gutierrez.

Image source:

Andres Gutierrez

Information updated: 2021.03.05

Wins
38
(25 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Andrés A. Gutiérrez Vera

Alias: Jaguarito

Born: July 8, 1993 (27 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super featherweight

Weight: 130 lb (58,97 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 65%

Birth place: Queretaro, Mexico

Residence: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Wins by KO: 65%
Wins by dec: 34%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Andres Gutierrez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Andres Gutierrez took place on June 22, 2019 against Tomas Rojas.
Gutierrez won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-06-22 Tomas Rojas Win
UD
interim WBC FECARBOX Super Featherweight Title
2018-11-10 Ramiro Blanco Win
UD
interim WBC FECARBOX Super Featherweight Title
2018-05-19 Juan Jose Martinez Alvarez Win
UD
2017-10-14 Abner Mares Loss
TD
WBA World Featherweight Title
2016-10-08 Wallington Orobio Win
TKO
interim WBC International Super Featherweight Title
2016-06-04 Cristian Mijares Loss
MD
vacant WBC Silver Featherweight Title
2016-02-13 Manuel Dionisio Echenique Win
RTD
2015-09-19 Daniel Diaz Win
TKO
2015-07-11 Jhon Gemino Win
UD
2014-11-08 Jairo Ochoa Win
UD
2014-08-09 Mario Antonio Macias Win
UD
WBC Silver Super Bantamweight Title
2014-05-10 Jairo Ochoa Win
MD
2013-11-02 Ernie Sanchez Win
UD
WBC Silver Super Bantamweight Title
2013-07-06 Rey Perez Win
UD
WBC Silver Super Bantamweight Title
2013-04-20 Salvador Sanchez Win
TKO
vacant WBC Silver Super Bantamweight Title
2013-02-02 Jose Carmona Win
KO
WBC FECARBOX Featherweight Title
2012-11-24 Hugo Berrio Win
KO
vacant WBC FECARBOX Featherweight Title
2012-09-15 Carlos Valcarcel Win
UD
2012-06-23 Onalvi Sierra Win
RTD
vacant IBF International Bantamweight Title
2012-03-10 Devis Perez Win
RTD
2011-11-26 Franklin Varela Win
TKO
2011-09-24 Carlos Raul Guzman Win
TKO
2011-08-06 Jesus Ruiz Draw
PTS
vacant WBA Fedecentro Featherweight Title
2011-05-28 Genaro Camargo Win
TKO
2011-02-18 Tomas Sierra Win
KO
2010-12-04 Juan Carlos Espinosa Win
TKO
2010-10-23 Andres Romero Win
UD
2010-09-04 Sergio Vargas Win
KO
2010-08-07 Juan Carlos Aboyte Win
KO
2010-06-04 David Martin Galindo Win
TKO
2010-05-02 Armando Carmona Win
KO
2010-03-27 Enrique Sanchez Garcia Win
TKO
2010-01-30 Rafael Falcon Estrella Win
KO
2009-11-20 Saturnino Nava Win
UD
2009-10-10 David Mercado Win
KO
2009-08-15 Eduardo Avaca Win
TKO
2009-05-30 Cristian Lopez Win
TKO
2009-03-21 Alfonso Eliud Win
TKO
2009-02-21 Juan Manuel Armendariz Win
KO
2009-02-14 Marcelino Bojorquez Win
TKO
2009-01-24 Victor Orozco Win
UD

Andres Gutierrez is a Mexican professional boxer.

Andres «Jaguarito» Gutierrez

Boxer Andres «Jaguarito» Gutierrez

  • Total fights: 41
  • Wins: 38
  • Wins by KO: 25
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 15-year-old Gutierrez made his professional debut on January 24, 2009 against Victor Orozco.
Andres won by unanimous decision (UD).

Andres Gutierrez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2017-10-14 Abner Mares Loss
TD
WBA World Featherweight Title
2016-06-04 Cristian Mijares Loss
MD
vacant WBC Silver Featherweight Title