All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Andrey Sirotkin.

Image source:

Andrey Sirotkin

Information updated: 2021.03.07

Wins
19
(7 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Andrey Vitalievich Sirotkin

Born: March 6, 1985 (36 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 9½″ (176 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 36%

Birth place: Ilyinogorsk, Russia

Residence: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Wins by KO: 36%
Wins by dec: 63%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Andrey Sirotkin next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Andrey Sirotkin took place on October 6, 2020 against Grant DennisGrant Dennis.
Sirotkin won by technical knockout (TKO).

Andrey Sirotkin vs. Grant Dennis

Andrey Sirotkin last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-06 Grant Dennis Win
TKO
2020-07-30 Artem Karpets Win
KO
2020-02-21 Apti Ustarkhanov Win
UD
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental Middleweight Title
2019-07-24 Varazdat Chernikov Win
RTD
2018-10-27 John Ryder Loss
TKO
2018-03-24 Ryan Ford Win
UD
WBA Inter-Continental Super Middleweight Title
2017-11-03 Ricardo Mayorga Win
RTD
vacant WBA Inter-Continental Super Middleweight Title
2017-08-18 Geard Ajetovic Win
UD
vacant WBO European Super Middleweight Title
2017-05-11 Dilmurod Satybaldiev Win
SD
vacant WBA Asia Super Middleweight Title
2016-11-15 Vladyslav Yeromenko Win
UD
WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Middleweight Title
2016-09-10 Ricardo Marcelo Ramallo Win
KO
2016-08-26 Alexander Rudnev Win
UD
2016-05-06 Murad Dalkhaev Win
UD
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Middleweight Title
2016-02-22 Karen Avetisyan Win
UD
2015-11-13 Alexander Tyushkin Win
RTD
2014-11-08 Michael Mitchell Win
UD
2014-06-01 Mark Chimidov Win
UD
2014-05-23 Mikhail Lidovskiy Win
UD
2014-04-11 Goekhan Kaya Win
KO
2014-02-15 Vasif Mamedov Win
UD

Andrey Sirotkin is a Russian professional boxer.

Andrey Sirotkin

Boxer Andrey Sirotkin

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 7
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 28-year-old Sirotkin made his professional debut on February 15, 2014 against Vasif Mamedov.
Andrey won by unanimous decision (UD).

Andrey Sirotkin has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-10-27 John Ryder Loss
TKO