All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Angelo «El Chinito» Leo.

Image source:

Angelo Leo

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
20
(9 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Angel Miguel Leo

Alias: El Chinito

Titles held: WBO (super bantamweight)

Born: May 15, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 45%

Birth place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 45%
Wins by dec: 55%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Angelo Leo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Angelo Leo took place on August 1, 2020 against Tramaine WilliamsTramaine Williams.
Leo won by unanimous decision (UD).

Angelo Leo vs. Tramaine Williams

Angelo Leo last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Angelo Leo is a American professional boxer.

Angelo «El Chinito» Leo

Boxer Angelo «El Chinito» Leo

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Leo made his professional debut on November 17, 2012 against Jesus Xavier Pacheco PerArdua.
Angelo won by majority decision (MD).

On August 1, 2020 Leo became the WBO super bantamweight champion.

Angelo Leo remains undefeated as a professional.