All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Anthony «Machine» Fowler.

Image source:

Anthony Fowler

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
13
(10 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Anthony John Fowler

Alias: Machine

Born: March 10, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

Residence: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Anthony Fowler next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Anthony Fowler took place on August 7, 2020 against Adam HarperAdam Harper.
Fowler won by technical knockout (TKO).

Anthony Fowler vs. Adam Harper

Anthony Fowler last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-07 Adam Harper Win
TKO
2020-03-07 Theophilus Tetteh Win
TKO
2019-11-23 Harry Scarff Win
UD
vacant WBA International Super Welterweight Title
2019-08-02 Brian Rose Win
UD
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Middleweight Title
2019-03-30 Scott Fitzgerald Loss
SD
vacant WBA International Super Welterweight Title
2018-12-08 Jose Carlos Paz Win
KO
2018-10-13 Gabor Gorbics Win
TKO
2018-07-28 Craig O'Brien Win
TKO
2018-04-21 Ryan Toms Win
KO
2018-03-24 Kalilou Dembele Win
TKO
2017-10-21 Laszlo Fazekas Win
PTS
2017-09-30 Jay Byrne Win
TKO
2017-06-23 Nika Gvajava Win
TKO
2017-05-27 Arturs Geikins Win
TKO

Anthony Fowler is a British professional boxer.

Anthony «Machine» Fowler

Boxer Anthony «Machine» Fowler

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Fowler made his professional debut on May 27, 2017 against Arturs Geikins.
Anthony won by technical knockout (TKO).

Anthony Fowler has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-03-30 Scott Fitzgerald Loss
SD
vacant WBA International Super Welterweight Title