All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Apti Davtaev.

Image source:

Apti Davtaev

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
20
(19 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Apti Alkhazurovich Davtaev

Born: May 16, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 5″ (196 cm)

Reach: 78½″ (200 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 95%

Birth place: Kurchaloy, Russia

Residence: Mayrtup, Russia

Wins by KO: 95%
Wins by dec: 5%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Apti Davtaev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Apti Davtaev took place on February 21, 2020 against John Napari.
Davtaev won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-02-21 John Napari Win
KO
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental Heavyweight Title
2020-01-10 Keith Barr Win
TKO
2019-09-19 Daniel Martz Win
TKO
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental Heavyweight Title
2019-04-18 Pedro Otas Win
KO
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental Heavyweight Title
2019-02-15 Richard Carmack Win
KO
2018-09-05 German Skobenko Win
TKO
vacant WBA Asia Heavyweight Title
2018-06-22 Cory Phelps Win
TKO
2018-01-12 Garrett Wilson Win
UD
2016-05-28 Talgat Dosanov Win
TKO
2016-03-05 Davit Gorgiladze Win
TKO
2015-12-26 Sherzod Mamajonov Win
TKO
2015-07-11 Jakov Gospic Win
KO
vacant WBC CIS and Slovac Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Heavyweight Title
2014-10-18 Ante Verunica Draw
SD
2014-09-05 Andrey Zapisov Win
RTD
2014-07-06 Oleksandr Nesterenko Win
KO
2014-05-23 Roman Mirzoev Win
KO
2014-02-08 Oleksandr Pritula Win
KO
2013-11-30 Frantisek Kynkal Win
TKO
2013-10-26 Vyacheslav Shcherbakov Win
TKO
2013-07-27 Semen Pakhomov Win
KO
2013-03-30 Ivan Bogdanov Win
RTD

Apti Davtaev is a Russian professional boxer.

Apti Davtaev

Boxer Apti Davtaev

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 23-year-old Davtaev made his professional debut on March 30, 2013 against Ivan Bogdanov.
Apti won by RTD.

Apti Davtaev has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Apti Davtaev remains undefeated as a professional.