All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Arnold «Arni» Khegai.

Image source:

Arnold Khegai

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
16
(10 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Arnold Arkadevich Khegai

Alias: Arni

Born: March 15, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 62%

Birth place: Lymanske, Ukraine

Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Wins by KO: 62%
Wins by dec: 37%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Arnold Khegai next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Arnold Khegai took place on January 25, 2020 against Stephen FultonStephen Fulton.
Khegai lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Arnold Khegai vs. Stephen Fulton

Arnold Khegai last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-01-25 Stephen Fulton Loss
UD
WBO Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title
2019-08-23 Vladimir Tikhonov Win
UD
2019-03-30 Haidari Mchanjo Win
RTD
2018-11-16 Jorge Diaz Win
UD
2018-08-19 Mudde Robinson Ntambi Win
TKO
2018-05-11 Adam Lopez Win
UD
2017-11-27 Valery Tretyakov Win
KO
2017-04-05 Julias Thomas Kisarawe Win
UD
2017-02-15 Mishiko Shubitidze Win
KO
2016-11-25 Lazizbek Uzokov Win
UD
2016-09-30 Nugzar Chavchavadze Win
TKO
2016-06-02 Francis Kimani Win
RTD
2016-04-29 Yerzhan Zalilov Draw
SD
2016-03-28 Suiunbek Kyrgyzbaev Win
TKO
2016-02-21 Rauf Aghayev Win
RTD
2016-02-10 Davit Hovhannisyan Win
UD
2015-11-21 Mukhammad Khafizov Win
KO
2015-10-28 Chyngyz Akhmat uulu Win
TKO

Arnold Khegai is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Arnold «Arni» Khegai

Boxer Arnold «Arni» Khegai

  • Total fights: 18
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 23-year-old Khegai made his professional debut on October 28, 2015 against Chyngyz Akhmat uulu.
Arnold won by technical knockout (TKO).

Arnold Khegai has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-01-25 Stephen Fulton Loss
UD
WBO Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title