All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Artem Dalakian.

Image source:

Artem Dalakian

Information updated: 2019.10.19

Wins
19
(14 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Artem Kamoevich Dalakian

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (flyweight)

Born: Aug 10, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 4½″ (164 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 73%

Birth place: Baku, Azerbaijan

Residence: Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

Wins by KO: 73%
Wins by dec: 26%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Artem Dalakian next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Artem Dalakian took place on June 15, 2019 against Sarawut ThawornkhamSarawut Thawornkham.
Dalakian won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-06-15 Sarawut Thawornkham Win
TKO
Retained WBA flyweight title
2018-12-15 Gregorio Lebron Win
TKO
Retained WBA flyweight title
2018-06-17 Sirichai Thaiyen Win
TKO
Retained WBA flyweight title
2018-02-24 Brian Viloria Win
UD
Won vacant WBA flyweight title
2017-04-22 Luis Manuel Macias Win
KO
Retained WBA Continental flyweight title
2016-11-06 Jozsef Ajtai Win
TKO
Retained WBA Continental flyweight title
2016-05-14 Silvio Olteanu Win
TKO
Retained WBA Continental flyweight title
2015-12-05 Robert Kanalas Win
TKO
Retained WBA Continental flyweight title
2015-07-17 Angel Moreno Win
UD
Won vacant WBA Continental flyweight title
2014-11-22 Malkhaz Tatrishvili Win
TKO
2014-01-24 Kirill Kolomiyets Win
TKO
2013-08-24 Juan Purisima Win
UD
Retained WBA International flyweight title
2013-04-05 David Kanalas Win
KO
Won vacant WBA International flyweight title
2012-11-10 Galin Paunov Win
TKO
2012-07-27 Kirill Kolomiyets Win
UD
2012-06-21 Serhiy Chekalov Win
TKO
2012-05-02 Levan Garibashvili Win
TKO
2012-01-10 Sergey Tasimov Win
UD
2011-08-26 Artur Oganesyan Win
TKO
Professional debut

Artem Dalakian is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Artem Dalakian

Boxer Artem Dalakian

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Dalakian made his professional debut on Aug 26, 2011 against Artur Oganesyan.

Artem won by technical knockout (TKO).

On Feb 24, 2018 Dalakian became the WBA flyweight champion.

Artem Dalakian remains undefeated as a professional.