All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Artem Oganesyan.

Image source:

Artem Oganesyan

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
12
(10 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Artem Surenovich Oganesyan

Born: July 30, 1999 (21 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 8½″ (174 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 83%

Birth place: Moscow, Russia

Residence: Odintsovo, Russia

Wins by KO: 83%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Artem Oganesyan next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Artem Oganesyan took place on November 2, 2020 against Alexandr ZhuravskiyAlexandr Zhuravskiy.
Oganesyan won by technical knockout (TKO).

Artem Oganesyan vs. Alexandr Zhuravskiy

Artem Oganesyan last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-02 Alexandr Zhuravskiy Win
TKO
2019-10-25 Jose Carlos Paz Win
TKO
2019-06-29 Ramon Rodrigo Sebastian Maizares Win
TKO
2019-03-16 Damian Sosa Win
UD
vacant WBO Youth Super Welterweight Title
2018-11-24 Juan Manuel Mares Win
TKO
2018-10-06 Sergio Samuel Castellano Win
KO
2018-07-19 Andrey Tomashchuk Win
TKO
2018-02-23 Denis Kenzhegaliev Win
RTD
2017-10-13 Alexey Tukhtarov Win
UD
2017-08-04 Dmitriy Antipov Win
TKO
2017-05-27 Sunatollo Rakhmatulloev Win
RTD
2017-03-04 Ivan Ivanov Win
TKO

Artem Oganesyan is a Russian professional boxer.

Artem Oganesyan

Boxer Artem Oganesyan

  • Total fights: 12
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Oganesyan made his professional debut on March 4, 2017 against Ivan Ivanov.
Artem won by technical knockout (TKO).

Artem Oganesyan has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Artem Oganesyan remains undefeated as a professional.