All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Arthur «King Arthur» Villanueva.

Arthur Villanueva

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
32
(18 KOs)

Losses
4
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Arthur Cordero Villanueva

Alias: King Arthur

Born: January 20, 1989 (32 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Reach: 69½″ (177 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 56%

Birth place: Bago City, Negros Occidental, Philippines

Residence: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines

Wins by KO: 56%
Wins by dec: 43%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Arthur Villanueva next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Arthur Villanueva took place on July 6, 2019 against Nordine OubaaliNordine Oubaali.
Villanueva lost by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-06 Nordine Oubaali Loss
RTD
WBC World Bantamweight Title
2018-11-24 Carlo Demecillo Draw
MD
2018-06-09 Renren Tesorio Win
TKO
2017-11-04 Luis Nery Loss
TKO
2017-09-16 Richie Mepranum Win
RTD
2017-04-22 Zolani Tete Loss
UD
interim WBO World Bantamweight Title
2016-09-24 Juan Jimenez Win
KO
WBO Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title
2016-05-28 Juan Jimenez Win
KO
vacant WBO Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title
2015-11-28 Victor Mendez Win
SD
vacant WBC International Super Flyweight Title
2015-07-18 McJoe Arroyo Loss
TD
vacant IBF World Super Flyweight Title
2015-02-07 Julio Cesar Miranda Win
UD
2014-09-05 Henry Maldonado Win
SD
vacant IBF International Super Flyweight Title
2014-03-01 Fernando Aguilar Win
UD
2013-10-26 Edgar Alfredo Martinez Win
KO
vacant WBO International Super Flyweight Title
2013-07-13 Arturo Badillo Win
TKO
vacant WBO Asia Pacific Super Flyweight Title
2013-04-20 Marco Demecillo Win
UD
OPBF Super Flyweight Title
2012-12-19 Taiki Eto Win
UD
vacant OPBF Super Flyweight Title
2012-09-22 Pramuansak Posuwan Win
UD
2012-06-02 Jeffrey Cerna Win
SD
2012-03-24 Rey Megrino Win
UD
2011-06-25 Rosel Alim Win
RTD
2011-04-09 Mark Anthony Geraldo Win
TD
2011-02-26 Samuel Apuya Win
TKO
Philippines Games & Amusement Board Flyweight Title
2010-11-20 Nicardo Calamba Win
RTD
2010-08-01 Brix Ray Win
TKO
vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board Flyweight Title
2010-05-29 Nicardo Calamba Win
TKO
2010-04-21 Daryl Amoncio Win
KO
2010-02-21 Sherwin Manatad Win
KO
2009-12-12 Jojo Bardon Win
TKO
2009-11-28 Daryl Amoncio Win
TKO
2009-10-10 Fabio Marfa Win
UD
2009-08-29 Geboi Mansalayao Win
UD
2009-07-11 Mark Saloma Win
UD
2009-05-30 Edcel Tunacao Win
KO
2009-03-21 Albert Villacampa Win
UD
2009-02-21 PJ Arong Win
TKO
2008-11-29 Alan Magno Win
TKO

Arthur Villanueva is a Filipino professional boxer.

Arthur «King Arthur» Villanueva

Boxer Arthur «King Arthur» Villanueva

  • Total fights: 37
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 19-year-old Villanueva made his professional debut on November 29, 2008 against Alan Magno.
Arthur won by technical knockout (TKO).

Arthur Villanueva has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-06 Nordine Oubaali Loss
RTD
WBC World Bantamweight Title
2017-11-04 Luis Nery Loss
TKO
2017-04-22 Zolani Tete Loss
UD
interim WBO World Bantamweight Title
2015-07-18 McJoe Arroyo Loss
TD
vacant IBF World Super Flyweight Title