All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Artur Beterbiev.

Artur Beterbiev

Information updated: 2020.11.29

Wins
15
(15 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Artur Asilbekovich Beterbiev

Titles held: WBC, IBF (light heavyweight)

Born: January 21, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 5′ 11½″ (182 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 100%

Birth place: Khasavyurt, Russia

Residence: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Wins by KO: 100%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Artur Beterbiev next fight will be held on December 11, 2020 against Adam DeinesAdam Deines.

Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines 

Artur Beterbiev next fight

The last fight of Artur Beterbiev took place on October 18, 2019 against Oleksandr GvozdykOleksandr Gvozdyk.
Beterbiev won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Artur Beterbiev is a Russian professional boxer.

Artur Beterbiev

Boxer Artur Beterbiev

  • Total fights: 15
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 28-year-old Beterbiev made his professional debut on June 8, 2013 against Christian Cruz.
Artur won by technical knockout (TKO).

On November 11, 2017 Beterbiev became the IBF light heavyweight champion.

Artur Beterbiev remains undefeated as a professional.