All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Avril Mathie.

Image source:

Avril Mathie

Information updated: 2020.07.01

Wins
5
(3 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Avril Kate Mathie

Born: June 26, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 60%

Birth place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Residence: Miami Beach, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 60%
Wins by dec: 40%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Avril Mathie next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Avril Mathie took place on January 30, 2020 against Angelina Hoffschneider.
Mathie won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Avril Mathie is a American professional boxer.

Avril Mathie

Boxer Avril Mathie

  • Total fights: 6
  • Wins: 5
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 30-year-old Mathie made her professional debut on February 24, 2018 against Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz.

Avril won by technical knockout (TKO).

Avril Mathie has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Avril Mathie remains undefeated as a professional.