All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Badou «The Ripper» Jack.

Image source:

Badou Jack

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
23
(13 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Badou Johannes Gabriel Jack

Alias: The Ripper

Born: October 31, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: SwedenSweden

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 56%

Birth place: Stockholm, Sweden

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 56%
Wins by dec: 43%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Badou Jack next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Badou Jack took place on November 28, 2020 against Blake McKernanBlake McKernan.
Jack won by unanimous decision (UD).

Badou Jack vs. Blake McKernan

Badou Jack last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-28 Blake McKernan Win
UD
2019-12-28 Jean Pascal Loss
SD
WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2019-01-19 Marcus Browne Loss
UD
vacant WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2018-05-19 Adonis Stevenson Draw
MD
WBC World Light Heavyweight Title
2017-08-26 Nathan Cleverly Win
TKO
WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2017-01-14 James DeGale Draw
MD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2016-04-30 Lucian Bute Win
DQ
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2015-09-12 George Groves Win
SD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2015-04-24 Anthony Dirrell Win
MD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2014-12-12 Francisco Sierra Win
TKO
2014-08-30 Jason Escalera Win
UD
2014-02-28 Derek Edwards Loss
TKO
2013-12-06 Rogelio Medina Win
TKO
2013-09-12 Marco Antonio Periban Draw
MD
NABF Super Middleweight Title
2013-07-19 Farah Ennis Win
UD
2013-05-04 Michael Gbenga Win
KO
2013-02-23 Don Mouton Win
UD
2013-02-02 Jonel Tapia Win
KO
2012-05-11 Alexander Brand Win
SD
2012-03-07 Grover Young Win
UD
2011-12-16 Adam Collins Win
TKO
2011-10-21 Eddie Caminero Win
TKO
2011-07-29 Timothy Hall Jr Win
TKO
2011-06-04 Hajro Sujak Win
TKO
2010-09-10 Aliaksandr Paluyanau Win
TKO
2009-11-14 Aleksandrs Taputs Win
TKO
2009-09-04 Vadim Chromych Win
TKO
2009-08-08 Dmitry Gavrilov Win
KO
2009-06-06 Maxim Nikonorov Win
UD

Badou Jack is a Swedish professional boxer.

Badou «The Ripper» Jack

Boxer Badou «The Ripper» Jack

  • Total fights: 29
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 3

A 25-year-old Jack made his professional debut on June 6, 2009 against Maxim Nikonorov.
Badou won by unanimous decision (UD).

On April 24, 2015 Jack became the WBC super middleweight champion.

The Swede won Anthony Dirrell.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-28 Jean Pascal Loss
SD
WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2019-01-19 Marcus Browne Loss
UD
vacant WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title
interim WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
2014-02-28 Derek Edwards Loss
TKO