All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Belmar Preciado.

Image source:

Belmar Preciado

Information updated: 2021.03.08

Wins
20
(13 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Belmar Augusto Preciado Gomez

Born: July 9, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: ColombiaColombia

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 65%

Birth place: Ibague, Colombia

Residence: Barranquilla, Colombia

Wins by KO: 65%
Wins by dec: 35%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Belmar Preciado next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Belmar Preciado took place on August 28, 2020 against Dennis Contreras.
Preciado lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-23 Rodolfo Hernandez Montoya Win
KO
interim WBA Fedecentro Super Bantamweight Title
2020-08-28 Dennis Contreras Loss
TKO
vacant WBA Fedecentro Featherweight Title
2019-12-07 Jose de Jesus Lopez Win
KO
2019-04-27 Benito Garcia Win
KO
vacant WBC FECARBOX Super Bantamweight Title
2018-12-22 Hiroshige Osawa Loss
KO
2018-05-12 Jose Alfaro Win
KO
2017-12-21 Franklin Manzanilla Win
SD
2017-09-28 Miguel Urdaneta Win
UD
2016-12-16 Martin Casillas Win
UD
2016-06-18 Mauricio Martinez Loss
SD
2016-04-22 Miguel Urdaneta Win
UD
2016-02-19 Yenrry Bermudez Win
TKO
2015-12-18 Jose Palencia Win
KO
2015-12-08 Jelier Pacheco Win
TKO
2015-10-09 Manuel Palomino Win
UD
2015-05-18 Yurley Barrios Win
RTD
2015-03-23 Elkin Rosario Win
UD
2014-12-19 Hugo Berrio Draw
MD
2014-11-03 Jesus Moreno Win
TKO
2014-10-13 Benjamin Rivas Win
TKO
2014-06-30 Jelier Pacheco Win
UD
2014-05-17 Yurley Barrios Win
KO
2013-12-06 Estevin Herrera Win
KO
2013-11-01 Orlando Perez Win
KO
2013-08-30 Omny Padilla Win
TKO

Belmar Preciado is a Colombian professional boxer.

Belmar Preciado

Boxer Belmar Preciado

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 25-year-old Preciado made his professional debut on August 30, 2013 against Omny Padilla.
Belmar won by technical knockout (TKO).

Belmar Preciado has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-28 Dennis Contreras Loss
TKO
vacant WBA Fedecentro Featherweight Title
2018-12-22 Hiroshige Osawa Loss
KO
2016-06-18 Mauricio Martinez Loss
SD