All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Blake McKernan.

Image source:

Blake McKernan

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
13
(6 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Blake Anthony McKernan

Born: April 9, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 46%

Birth place: Sacramento, California, USA

Residence: Sacramento, California, USA

Wins by KO: 46%
Wins by dec: 53%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Blake McKernan next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Blake McKernan took place on November 28, 2020 against Badou JackBadou Jack.
McKernan lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Blake McKernan vs. Badou Jack

Blake McKernan last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-28 Badou Jack Loss
UD
2019-08-03 German Perez Win
UD
2019-05-04 Joey Montoya Win
UD
2018-11-02 Jorge Escalante Win
UD
2018-10-06 Alfredo Contreras Win
UD
2018-06-30 Miguel Cubos Win
UD
2018-05-04 Daniel Arambula Win
TKO
2018-02-10 Miguel Cubos Win
UD
2017-03-10 Randy Rogers Win
KO
2016-11-11 Jamel Reynolds Win
KO
2016-08-27 Kendrick Holloway Win
RTD
2016-07-09 Michael Gonzalez Win
TKO
2016-05-21 Justin Milani Win
UD
2016-03-25 Derek Williams Win
KO

Blake McKernan is a American professional boxer.

Blake McKernan

Boxer Blake McKernan

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 28-year-old McKernan made his professional debut on March 25, 2016 against Derek Williams.
Blake won by knockout (KO).

Blake McKernan has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-28 Badou Jack Loss
UD