All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Brandon «The Heartbreaker» Figueroa.

Image source:

Brandon Figueroa

Information updated: 2019.12.15

Wins
20
(15 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Brandon Lee Figueroa

Alias: The Heartbreaker

Titles held: WBA (Regular) (super bantamweight)

Born: December 29, 1996 (22 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Weslaco, Texas, USA

Residence: Weslaco, Texas, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Brandon Figueroa next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Brandon Figueroa took place on November 23, 2019 against Julio CejaJulio Ceja.
Result: draw (split-decision (SD)).

Brandon Figueroa vs. Julio Ceja

Brandon Figueroa last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Brandon Figueroa is a American professional boxer.

Brandon «The Heartbreaker» Figueroa

Boxer Brandon «The Heartbreaker» Figueroa

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Figueroa made his professional debut on May 9, 2015 against Hector Gutierrez.

Brandon won by unanimous decision (UD).

On October 1, 2019 Figueroa became the WBA super bantamweight champion.

Brandon Figueroa remains undefeated as a professional.