All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Brian Carlos «El Boxi» Castano.

Image source:

Brian Carlos Castano

Information updated: 2020.11.25

Wins
16
(12 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Brian Carlos Castaño

Alias: El Boxi

Born: September 12, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: ArgentinaArgentina

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Reach: 67½″ (171 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Isidro Casanova, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Residence: Isidro Casanova, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Brian Carlos Castano next fight will be held on February 6, 2021 against Patrick TeixeiraPatrick Teixeira.

Brian Carlos Castano vs. Patrick Teixeira 

Brian Carlos Castano next fight

The last fight of Brian Carlos Castano took place on November 2, 2019 against Wale OmotosoWale Omotoso.
Castano won by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes

Brian Carlos Castano is a Argentinian professional boxer.

Brian Carlos «El Boxi» Castano

Boxer Brian Carlos «El Boxi» Castano

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 23-year-old Castano made his professional debut on September 22, 2012 against Alejandro Antonio Dominguez.
Brian Carlos won by technical knockout (TKO).

On October 4, 2017 Castano became the WBA super welterweight champion.

Brian Carlos Castano remains undefeated as a professional.