All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Caleb «Sweethands» Plant.

Image source:

Caleb Plant

Information updated: 2021.03.04

Wins
21
(12 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Caleb Hunter Plant

Alias: Sweethands

Titles held: IBF (super middleweight)

Born: July 8, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 57%

Birth place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Residence: Henderson, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 57%
Wins by dec: 42%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Caleb Plant next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Caleb Plant took place on January 30, 2021 against Caleb TruaxCaleb Truax.
Plant won by unanimous decision (UD).

Caleb Plant vs. Caleb Truax

Caleb Plant last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-01-30 Caleb Truax Win
UD
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2020-02-15 Vincent Feigenbutz Win
TKO
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2019-07-20 Mike Lee Win
TKO
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2019-01-13 Jose Uzcategui Win
UD
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2018-02-17 Rogelio Medina Win
UD
2017-09-08 Andrew Hernandez Win
UD
2017-02-25 Thomas Awimbono Win
UD
2016-08-23 Juan De Angel Win
UD
2016-06-03 Carlos Galvan Win
KO
2016-01-19 Adasat Rodriguez Win
TKO
2015-10-31 Tyrone Brunson Win
UD
2015-09-22 Jamar Freeman Win
UD
2015-08-15 Zoltan Sera Win
TKO
2015-06-27 Juan Carlos Rojas Win
TKO
2015-05-29 Jason Zabokrtsky Win
TKO
2015-03-06 Daniel Henry Win
TKO
2014-12-05 Daryl Gardner Win
KO
2014-11-01 Jovan Ramirez Win
KO
2014-07-25 Brian True Win
KO
2014-06-27 Mike Noriega Win
UD
2014-05-10 Travis Davidson Win
KO

Caleb Plant is a American professional boxer.

Caleb «Sweethands» Plant

Boxer Caleb «Sweethands» Plant

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Plant made his professional debut on May 10, 2014 against Travis Davidson.
Caleb won by knockout (KO).

On January 13, 2019 Plant became the IBF super middleweight champion.

The American won Jose Uzcategui.

Caleb Plant remains undefeated as a professional.