All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Carl «The Cobra» Froch.

Image source:

Carl Froch

Information updated: 2021.03.05

Wins
33
(24 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Carl Martin Froch

Alias: The Cobra

Born: July 2, 1977 (43 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: super middleweight

Weight: 168 lb (76,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 75″ (191 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 72%

Birth place: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom

Residence: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 72%
Wins by dec: 27%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Carl Froch next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Carl Froch took place on May 31, 2014 against George Groves.
Froch won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2014-05-31 George Groves Win
TKO
WBA World Super Middleweight Title
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2013-11-23 George Groves Win
TKO
WBA World Super Middleweight Title
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2013-05-25 Mikkel Kessler Win
UD
WBA World Super Middleweight Title
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2012-11-17 Yusaf Mack Win
KO
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2012-05-26 Lucian Bute Win
TKO
IBF World Super Middleweight Title
2011-12-17 Andre Ward Loss
UD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2011-06-04 Glen Johnson Win
MD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2010-11-27 Arthur Abraham Win
UD
vacant WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2010-04-24 Mikkel Kessler Loss
UD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2009-10-17 Andre Dirrell Win
SD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2009-04-25 Jermain Taylor Win
TKO
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2008-12-06 Jean Pascal Win
UD
vacant WBC World Super Middleweight Title
2008-05-10 Albert Rybacki Win
TKO
2007-11-09 Robin Reid Win
RTD
BBBofC British Super Middleweight Title
2007-03-23 Sergey Tatevosyan Win
TKO
2006-11-24 Tony Dodson Win
KO
Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight Title
BBBofC British Super Middleweight Title
2006-05-26 Brian Magee Win
KO
Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight Title
BBBofC British Super Middleweight Title
2006-02-17 Dale Westerman Win
TKO
Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight Title
2005-12-02 Ruben Groenewald Win
TKO
Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight Title
2005-07-09 Matthew Barney Win
PTS
Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight Title
BBBofC British Super Middleweight Title
2005-04-21 Henry Porras Win
TKO
2004-09-24 Damon Hague Win
TKO
Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight Title
vacant BBBofC British Super Middleweight Title
2004-06-02 Mark Woolnough Win
TKO
Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight Title
2004-03-12 Charles Adamu Win
PTS
Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Middleweight Title
2004-01-30 Dzmitry Adamovich Win
TKO
2003-11-28 Alan Page Win
TKO
vacant BBBofC English Super Middleweight Title
2003-10-04 Vage Kocharyan Win
PTS
2003-04-16 Michael Monaghan Win
TKO
2003-03-05 Varujan Davtyan Win
TKO
2003-01-28 Valery Odin Win
TKO
2002-12-21 Mike Duffield Win
TKO
2002-10-25 Paul Bonson Win
PTS
2002-08-23 Darren Covill Win
TKO
2002-05-10 Ojay Abrahams Win
KO
2002-03-16 Michael Pinnock Win
TKO

Carl Froch is a British professional boxer.

Carl «The Cobra» Froch

Boxer Carl «The Cobra» Froch

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 33
  • Wins by KO: 24
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Froch made his professional debut on March 16, 2002 against Michael Pinnock.
Carl won by technical knockout (TKO).

On December 6, 2008 Froch became the WBC super middleweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2011-12-17 Andre Ward Loss
UD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title
WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title
2010-04-24 Mikkel Kessler Loss
UD
WBC World Super Middleweight Title