All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Carlos «Principe» Cuadras.

Image source:

Carlos Cuadras

Information updated: 2021.03.03

Wins
39
(27 KOs)

Losses
4
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Carlos Cuadras Quiroa

Alias: Principe

Born: August 24, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 69%

Birth place: Guamuchil, Sinaloa, Mexico

Residence: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Wins by KO: 69%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by dec: 75%

Carlos Cuadras next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Carlos Cuadras took place on October 23, 2020 against Juan Francisco EstradaJuan Francisco Estrada.
Cuadras lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Carlos Cuadras vs. Juan Francisco Estrada

Carlos Cuadras last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-23 Juan Francisco Estrada Loss
TKO
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2019-09-14 Jose Maria Cardenas Win
MD
2019-05-25 Daniel Lozano Win
UD
2018-08-18 Ricardo Nunez Win
TD
interim WBC Latino Bantamweight Title
2018-02-24 McWilliams Arroyo Loss
MD
vacant WBC Silver Super Flyweight Title
2017-09-09 Juan Francisco Estrada Loss
UD
2017-03-18 David Carmona Win
UD
2016-09-10 Roman Gonzalez Loss
UD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2016-04-23 Richie Mepranum Win
RTD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2015-11-28 Koki Eto Win
UD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2015-08-15 Dixon Flores Win
TKO
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2015-04-04 Luis Concepcion Win
UD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2014-11-13 Marvin Mabait Win
TKO
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2014-09-20 Jose Salgado Draw
TD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2014-05-31 Wisaksil Wangek Win
TD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2013-12-31 Nathawut Keawkanya Win
TKO
2013-03-02 Victor Zaleta Win
TKO
WBC Silver Super Flyweight Title
2012-11-24 Fernando Lumacad Win
UD
WBC Silver Super Flyweight Title
2012-09-29 Ronald Barrera Win
TKO
vacant WBC Silver Super Flyweight Title
2012-06-16 Javier Franco Win
KO
WBC Continental Americas Bantamweight Title
2012-03-31 Humberto Morales Win
UD
2011-12-17 Alberto Chuc Win
TKO
2011-09-24 Johnny Garcia Win
TKO
vacant WBC Continental Americas Super Flyweight Title
2011-06-17 Armando Santos Win
UD
2011-04-08 Ronnachai Chuchuen Win
TKO
2010-11-26 Sakchai Sor Tanapinyo Win
KO
2010-08-06 Jose Barrero Win
TKO
2010-06-05 Nahum Ceron Win
KO
2010-03-20 Alberto Chuc Win
SD
2010-02-20 Oswaldo Fausto Rodriguez Win
TKO
vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental Super Flyweight Title
2009-12-19 Paulino Villalobos Win
UD
2009-11-20 Miguel Tique Win
KO
2009-10-24 Humberto Morales Win
KO
2009-09-26 Jose Luis Amado Win
KO
2009-08-23 Josimar Olivares Win
TKO
2009-06-27 Jesus Ceja Win
KO
2009-04-04 Arturo Camargo Win
TKO
2009-03-12 Seksith Por Thitima Win
KO
2008-12-20 Rodolfo Garay Win
KO
2008-10-16 Yasuyuki Matayoshi Win
TKO
2008-08-30 Nahum Ceron Win
RTD
2008-07-16 Ambrosio Martinez Win
KO
2008-06-14 David Ramirez Win
KO
2008-05-31 Marco Turriza Win
TKO

Carlos Cuadras is a Mexican professional boxer.

Carlos «Principe» Cuadras

Boxer Carlos «Principe» Cuadras

  • Total fights: 44
  • Wins: 39
  • Wins by KO: 27
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 19-year-old Cuadras made his professional debut on May 31, 2008 against Marco Turriza.
Carlos won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 31, 2014 Cuadras became the WBC super flyweight champion.

The Mexican won Wisaksil Wangek.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-23 Juan Francisco Estrada Loss
TKO
WBC World Super Flyweight Title
2018-02-24 McWilliams Arroyo Loss
MD
vacant WBC Silver Super Flyweight Title
2017-09-09 Juan Francisco Estrada Loss
UD
2016-09-10 Roman Gonzalez Loss
UD
WBC World Super Flyweight Title