All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Carlos «Mexicanito» Licona.

Carlos Licona

Information updated: 2019.12.06

Wins
15
(2 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Carlos Rogelio Licona

Alias: Mexicanito

Born: March 3, 1995 (24 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 13%

Birth place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Residence: Westminster, California, USA

Wins by KO: 13%
Wins by dec: 86%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Carlos Licona next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Carlos Licona took place on July 26, 2019 against Nohel Arambulet.
Licona won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-26 Nohel Arambulet Win
UD
Won vacant WBC FECARBOX flyweight title
2019-02-16 Dee-jay Kriel Loss
KO
Lost IBF minimumweight title
2018-12-01 Mark Anthony Barriga Win
SD
Won vacant IBF minimumweight title
2018-06-29 Jose Eduardo Ramirez Armenta Win
SD
2018-04-07 Janiel Rivera Win
UD
Won vacant WBO Latino minimumweight title
2018-01-27 Efrain Gonzalez Win
UD
2017-11-04 Juan Carlos Diego Win
MD
2017-02-16 Cesar Sustaita Win
TD
2016-12-08 Yezber Romero Win
UD
2016-05-14 Cesar Sustaita Win
UD
2016-02-20 Pedro Verdin Win
UD
2016-01-23 Francisco Mendivil Win
MD
2015-11-19 Alejandro Galindo Win
KO
2015-10-31 Jose Alfredo Flores Chanez Win
UD
2015-05-30 Alvaro Diaz Win
UD
2014-12-05 Armando Diaz Win
KO
Professional debut

Carlos Licona is a American professional boxer.

Carlos «Mexicanito» Licona

Boxer Carlos «Mexicanito» Licona

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 2
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Licona made his professional debut on Dec 5, 2014 against Armando Diaz.

Carlos won by knockout (KO).

On Dec 1, 2018 Licona became the IBF minimumweight champion.

On February 16, 2019 Licona lost for the first time in his career to DeeJay Kriel by knockout (КО).