All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Cecilia «First Lady» Braekhus.

Image source:

Cecilia Braekhus

Information updated: 2020.11.29

Wins
36
(9 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Cecilia Carmen Linda Brækhus

Alias: First Lady

Born: September 28, 1981 (39 age)

Nationality: NorwayNorway

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 25%

Birth place: Cartagena, Colombia

Residence: Bergen, Norway

Wins by KO: 25%
Wins by dec: 75%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Cecilia Braekhus next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Cecilia Braekhus took place on August 15, 2020 against Jessica McCaskillJessica McCaskill.
Braekhus lost by majority decision (MD).

Cecilia Braekhus vs. Jessica McCaskill

Cecilia Braekhus last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Cecilia Braekhus is a Norwegian professional boxer.

Cecilia «First Lady» Braekhus

Boxer Cecilia «First Lady» Braekhus

  • Total fights: 37
  • Wins: 36
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Braekhus made her professional debut on January 20, 2007 against Ksenija Koprek.
Cecilia won by unanimous decision (UD).

On March 14, 2009 Braekhus became the WBC Female, WBA Female welterweight champion.

On August 15, 2020 Braekhus lost by majority decision (MD) to Jessica McCaskill.