All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Cesar Alan Valenzuela.

Image source:

Cesar Alan Valenzuela

Information updated: 2021.03.05

Wins
15
(5 KOs)

Losses
7
(5 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: César Alan Valenzuela

Born: March 22, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 33%

Residence: Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Wins by KO: 33%
Wins by dec: 66%
Losses by KO: 71%
Losses by dec: 28%

Cesar Alan Valenzuela next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Cesar Alan Valenzuela took place on August 29, 2020 against Raymond Muratalla.
Valenzuela lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-29 Raymond Muratalla Loss
TKO
2019-06-13 Christian Gonzalez Win
UD
2017-11-02 Ryan Garcia Loss
TKO
NABF Junior Super Featherweight Title
2017-05-05 Carlos Morales Loss
SD
2016-12-15 Kevin Lopez Win
KO
2016-09-27 Dennis Galarza Win
SD
2016-09-03 Ulises Cervantes Win
TKO
2015-11-07 Carlos Castillo Win
UD
2015-08-29 Ricardo Proano Win
UD
2015-06-04 Misael Chacon Win
UD
2015-01-24 Andy Vences Loss
KO
2014-06-27 Erick Ituarte Win
UD
2014-05-16 Mario Amador Win
MD
2014-02-28 Jesus Sandoval Win
KO
2013-11-16 Saul Rodriguez Loss
TKO
2013-08-24 David Yanez Win
UD
2013-03-16 Gabino Saenz Loss
KO
2012-09-08 Jose Manuel Sanchez Correa Win
TKO
2012-03-16 Derrick Murray Loss
UD
2012-02-17 Rogelio Valenzuela Win
UD
2011-11-19 Jose Marrufo Draw
SD
2011-09-02 Julio Pinal Win
MD
2011-05-14 Alejandro Bautista Win
TKO

Cesar Alan Valenzuela is a American professional boxer.

Cesar Alan Valenzuela

Boxer Cesar Alan Valenzuela

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 5
  • Draws: 1

A 21-year-old Valenzuela made his professional debut on May 14, 2011 against Alejandro Bautista.
Cesar Alan won by technical knockout (TKO).

Cesar Alan Valenzuela has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-29 Raymond Muratalla Loss
TKO
2017-11-02 Ryan Garcia Loss
TKO
NABF Junior Super Featherweight Title
2017-05-05 Carlos Morales Loss
SD
2015-01-24 Andy Vences Loss
KO
2013-11-16 Saul Rodriguez Loss
TKO
2013-03-16 Gabino Saenz Loss
KO
2012-03-16 Derrick Murray Loss
UD