All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Chris «The Hitman» Avalos.

Image source:

Chris Avalos

Information updated: 2021.02.27

Wins
27
(20 KOs)

Losses
8
(5 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Christopher Matthew Avalos

Alias: The Hitman

Born: November 5, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 74%

Birth place: San Diego, California, USA

Residence: Lancaster, California, USA

Wins by KO: 74%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 62%
Losses by dec: 37%

Chris Avalos next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Chris Avalos took place on July 21, 2020 against Isaac DogboeIsaac Dogboe.
Avalos lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Chris Avalos vs. Isaac Dogboe

Chris Avalos last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-07-21 Isaac Dogboe Loss
TKO
2019-11-30 Abimael Ortiz Loss
UD
2017-10-14 Leo Santa Cruz Loss
KO
WBA Super World Featherweight Title
2017-07-18 Miguel Flores Win
RTD
2016-04-23 Mark Magsayo Loss
TKO
vacant WBO International Featherweight Title
2015-09-11 Oscar Valdez Loss
TKO
2015-08-01 Rey Perez Win
UD
2015-02-28 Carl Frampton Loss
TKO
IBF World Super Bantamweight Title
2014-11-08 Jose Cen Torres Win
TKO
2014-05-31 Yasutaka Ishimoto Win
TKO
2013-11-16 Rolly Lunas Win
TKO
WBO NABO Super Bantamweight Title
2013-07-12 Drian Francisco Win
UD
vacant WBO NABO Super Bantamweight Title
2013-02-23 Jose Luis Araiza Win
TKO
2012-08-10 Yenifel Vicente Win
UD
2011-12-02 Jhonatan Romero Loss
SD
2011-06-10 Khabir Suleymanov Win
UD
vacant NABA - USA Super Bantamweight Title
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title
2010-12-11 Cecilio Santos Win
RTD
2010-09-17 Felipe Almanza Win
TKO
2010-08-06 Christopher Martin Loss
SD
2010-04-24 Jhon Alberto Molina Win
RTD
vacant WBO NABO Bantamweight Title
2010-01-29 Jose Nieves Win
KO
2009-12-04 Jose Pacheco Win
TKO
2009-11-07 Robert DaLuz Win
UD
2009-09-18 Giovanni Caro Win
KO
2009-07-31 Andre Wilson Win
TKO
2009-05-01 Cesar Lopez Win
TKO
2009-02-07 Torrence Daniels Win
RTD
2008-12-05 Brandon Quintana Win
TKO
2008-10-11 Ernie Marquez Win
MD
2008-09-05 Jose Albuquerque Win
RTD
2008-06-27 Christian Cruz Win
TKO
2008-05-17 Alvaro Muro Win
TKO
2008-05-02 Ernie Marquez Win
UD
2008-03-01 Constancio Alvarado Win
TKO
2008-02-01 Juan Guerrero Win
TKO

Chris Avalos is a American professional boxer.

Chris «The Hitman» Avalos

Boxer Chris «The Hitman» Avalos

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 5
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Avalos made his professional debut on February 1, 2008 against Juan Guerrero.
Chris won by technical knockout (TKO).

Chris Avalos has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-07-21 Isaac Dogboe Loss
TKO
2019-11-30 Abimael Ortiz Loss
UD
2017-10-14 Leo Santa Cruz Loss
KO
WBA Super World Featherweight Title
2016-04-23 Mark Magsayo Loss
TKO
vacant WBO International Featherweight Title
2015-09-11 Oscar Valdez Loss
TKO
2015-02-28 Carl Frampton Loss
TKO
IBF World Super Bantamweight Title
2011-12-02 Jhonatan Romero Loss
SD
2010-08-06 Christopher Martin Loss
SD