All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Claressa «T-Rex» Shields.

Image source:

Claressa Shields

Information updated: 2020.08.11

Wins
10
(2 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Claressa Maria Shields

Alias: T-Rex

Titles held: WBC Female, WBO Female (super welterweight)

Born: March 17, 1995 (25 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 20%

Birth place: Flint, Michigan, USA

Residence: Flint, Michigan, USA

Wins by KO: 20%
Wins by dec: 80%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Claressa Shields next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Claressa Shields took place on January 10, 2020 against Ivana HabazinIvana Habazin.
Shields won by unanimous decision (UD).

Claressa Shields vs. Ivana Habazin

Claressa Shields last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Claressa Shields is a American professional boxer.

Claressa «T-Rex» Shields

Boxer Claressa «T-Rex» Shields

  • Total fights: 10
  • Wins: 10
  • Wins by KO: 2
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Shields made her professional debut on November 19, 2016 against Franchon Crews Dezurn.

Claressa won by unanimous decision (UD).

On August 4, 2017 Shields became the WBC, IBF super middleweight champion.

The American won Nikki Adler.

Claressa Shields remains undefeated as a professional.