All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Cobia Breedy.

Image source:

Cobia Breedy

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
15
(5 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Cobia Sharmba Breedy

Born: October 20, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: BarbadosBarbados

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 61″ (155 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 33%

Birth place: Bridgetown, Barbados

Residence: Hyattsville, Maryland, USA

Wins by KO: 33%
Wins by dec: 66%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Cobia Breedy next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Cobia Breedy took place on September 19, 2020 against Tugstsogt NyambayarTugstsogt Nyambayar.
Breedy lost by split-decision (SD).

Cobia Breedy vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar

Cobia Breedy last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-19 Tugstsogt Nyambayar Loss
SD
2019-12-07 Titus Williams Win
TKO
2019-08-03 Ryan Lee Allen Win
UD
2019-03-24 Fernando Fuentes Win
TD
2018-06-16 Drew Correll Win
UD
2018-05-19 Christopher Martin Win
UD
2017-05-20 Wilfredo Garriga Win
UD
2017-03-25 Roy Garcia Win
UD
2016-12-10 Nicholas Rodriguez Win
UD
2016-06-04 Stephon McIntyre Win
UD
2016-04-09 Stephon McIntyre Win
UD
2016-01-16 Jonathan Gears Win
TKO
2015-11-14 Brian Raglin Win
KO
2015-06-06 Trevon Blizzard Win
TKO
2015-03-28 Bobby Wooten Win
TKO
2014-10-24 Thomas Herrera Win
UD

Cobia Breedy is a Barbadian professional boxer.

Cobia Breedy

Boxer Cobia Breedy

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Breedy made his professional debut on October 24, 2014 against Thomas Herrera.
Cobia won by unanimous decision (UD).

Cobia Breedy has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-19 Tugstsogt Nyambayar Loss
SD