All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Conor «The Destroyer» Benn.

Image source:

Conor Benn

Information updated: 2021.03.05

Wins
17
(11 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Conor Nigel Benn

Alias: The Destroyer

Born: September 28, 1996 (24 age)

Nationality: United KingdomUnited Kingdom

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 64%

Birth place: Essex, United Kingdom

Residence: Ilford, Essex, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 64%
Wins by dec: 35%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Conor Benn next fight will be held on April 10, 2021 against Samuel VargasSamuel Vargas.

Conor Benn vs. Samuel Vargas 

Conor Benn next fight

The last fight of Conor Benn took place on November 21, 2020 against Sebastian FormellaSebastian Formella.
Benn won by unanimous decision (UD).

Conor Benn vs. Sebastian Formella

Conor Benn last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-11-21 Sebastian Formella Win
UD
WBA Continental Welterweight Title
2019-10-26 Steve Jamoye Win
TKO
WBA Continental Welterweight Title
2019-06-21 Jussi Koivula Win
TKO
WBA Continental Welterweight Title
2019-04-20 Josef Zahradnik Win
PTS
2018-07-28 Cedrick Peynaud Win
UD
vacant WBA Continental Welterweight Title
2018-04-21 Chris Truman Win
TKO
2017-12-13 Cedrick Peynaud Win
PTS
2017-11-11 Brando Sanudo Win
KO
2017-10-07 Nathan Clarke Win
TKO
2017-09-01 Kane Baker Win
TKO
2017-07-01 Mike Cole Win
TKO
2016-12-10 Steven Backhouse Win
TKO
2016-09-24 Ross Jameson Win
PTS
2016-09-10 Joe Ducker Win
KO
2016-06-25 Lukas Radic Win
KO
2016-05-28 Luke Keleher Win
PTS
2016-04-09 Ivaylo Boyanov Win
TKO

Conor Benn is a British professional boxer.

Conor «The Destroyer» Benn

Boxer Conor «The Destroyer» Benn

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Benn made his professional debut on April 9, 2016 against Ivaylo Boyanov.
Conor won by technical knockout (TKO).

Conor Benn has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Conor Benn remains undefeated as a professional.