All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Conor «Notorious» McGregor.

Image source:

Conor McGregor

Information updated: 2020.11.22

Wins
0
(0 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Conor Anthony McGregor

Alias: Notorious

Born: July 14, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: IrelandIreland

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 0%

Birth place: Dublin, Ireland

Residence: Dublin, Ireland

Wins by KO: 0%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Conor McGregor next fight will be held on December 12, 2020 against Manny PacquiaoManny Pacquiao.

Conor McGregor vs. Manny Pacquiao 

Conor McGregor next fight

The last fight of Conor McGregor took place on August 26, 2017 against Floyd Mayweather JrFloyd Mayweather Jr.
McGregor lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Conor McGregor is a Irish professional boxer.

Conor «Notorious» McGregor

Boxer Conor «Notorious» McGregor

  • Total fights: 1
  • Wins: 0
  • Wins by KO: 0
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 29-year-old McGregor made his professional debut on August 26, 2017 against Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Conor lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Conor McGregor has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 26, 2017 McGregor lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Floyd Mayweather Jr.