All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Cristian «El Diamante» Mijares.

Image source:

Cristian Mijares

Information updated: 2020.10.26

Wins
59
(27 KOs)

Losses
9
(2 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Cristian Ricardo Lucio Mijares

Alias: El Diamante

Born: October 2, 1981 (39 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,16 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 45%

Birth place: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico

Residence: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico

Wins by KO: 45%
Wins by dec: 54%
Losses by KO: 22%
Losses by dec: 77%

Cristian Mijares next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Cristian Mijares took place on June 16, 2018 against Wilfredo Vazquez Jr.
Mijares lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Cristian Mijares is a Mexican professional boxer.

Cristian «El Diamante» Mijares

Boxer Cristian «El Diamante» Mijares

  • Total fights: 70
  • Wins: 59
  • Wins by KO: 27
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 2

A 15-year-old Mijares made his professional debut on August 20, 1997 against Pedro Hernandez.
Cristian won by points (PTS).

On December 6, 2006 Mijares became the WBC super flyweight champion.

On May 29, 1998 Mijares lost by points (PTS) to Alejandro Sosa.