All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Damien «Sugar» Vazquez.

Image source:

Damien Vazquez

Information updated: 2021.01.17

Wins
15
(8 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Damien Faustino Vázquez

Alias: Sugar

Born: May 6, 1997 (23 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 53%

Birth place: Thornton, Colorado, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 53%
Wins by dec: 46%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Damien Vazquez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Damien Vazquez took place on September 26, 2020 against Brandon FigueroaBrandon Figueroa.
Vazquez lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Damien Vazquez vs. Brandon Figueroa

Damien Vazquez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-26 Brandon Figueroa Loss
TKO
WBA World Super Bantamweight Title
2020-02-29 Alejandro Moreno Win
RTD
2019-08-24 Josue Morales Draw
MD
2019-03-09 Juan Carlos Payano Loss
UD
2018-04-28 Luis Golindano Win
UD
vacant WBC Youth Silver Super Flyweight Title
2018-02-02 Miguel Lizardo Win
TKO
2017-10-14 Ivan Galicia Morelos Win
RTD
2017-08-31 Juan Carlos Gonzalez Viera Win
SD
2017-04-01 Lorenzo Trejo Win
KO
2016-12-09 Richard Morales Win
TKO
2015-10-14 Francisco Javier Lapizco Win
UD
2015-03-14 Edwin Reyes Win
UD
NABF Junior Flyweight Title
2014-10-24 Omar Soto Win
UD
vacant NABF Junior Flyweight Title
2014-08-16 Alexis Diaz Win
UD
2014-02-15 Adonais Diaz Win
TKO
2013-12-14 Javier Marquez Win
MD
2013-10-19 Cristian Flores Win
TKO
2013-08-17 Miguel Meneses Win
TKO

Damien Vazquez is a American professional boxer.

Damien «Sugar» Vazquez

Boxer Damien «Sugar» Vazquez

  • Total fights: 18
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 16-year-old Vazquez made his professional debut on August 17, 2013 against Miguel Meneses.
Damien won by technical knockout (TKO).

Damien Vazquez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-26 Brandon Figueroa Loss
TKO
WBA World Super Bantamweight Title
2019-03-09 Juan Carlos Payano Loss
UD