All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Daniel Matellon.

Daniel Matellon

Information updated: 2020.09.18

Wins
11
(6 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Daniel Matellon Ramos

Titles held: WBA (Interim) (light flyweight)

Born: February 2, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: CubaCuba

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Havana, Cuba

Residence: Panama City, Panama

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Daniel Matellon next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Daniel Matellon took place on February 7, 2020 against Erik Omar Lopez Garcia.
Matellon won by majority decision (MD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Daniel Matellon is a Cuban professional boxer.

Daniel Matellon

Boxer Daniel Matellon

  • Total fights: 13
  • Wins: 11
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 2

A 28-year-old Matellon made his professional debut on October 21, 2016 against Johnny Garay.
Daniel won by unanimous decision (UD).

Daniel Matellon has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Daniel Matellon remains undefeated as a professional.